Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
  • $225,000

    9756 Horizon Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    4beds
    1,489sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $221,400 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,262 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,400

    $195,000 - $250,000

    $2,262/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,547/mo

What's special

    This investment opportunity presents itself: a four bedroom, two bathroom home with a one - car garage, inground pool with a screened enclosure and privacy - fenced backyard. The property is already prepared for your personal touch as the flooring has been removed and a brand new air conditioner has been installed in 2025. The possibilities for this property are limitless. It is located in the 34608 area code. Act fast before this fix-and-flip or fix-and-live opportunity sells!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Margaret J Adamo 352-279-5783,

    Florida Real Estate Store & Property Management Services Inc

    Bought with:

    Richard A Pleyer, SL3464151

    Keller Williams-Elite Partners

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2256103MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,489
    • Total interior livable area: 1,489 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 125
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: R32 323 17 5080 0401 0040
    • Zoning: PDP
    • Zoning description: PUD
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill
    • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 8

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2025Sold$225,000-6.2%$151/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2256103 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Pending sale$239,999$161/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2256103 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Listed for sale$239,999-4%$161/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2256103 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3391854 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listed for sale$250,000+212.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3391854 Report a problem
    8/24/2011Sold$80,000+121.6%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2011Sold$36,100+143.9%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2002Sold$14,800$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,269 +4.3%$152,676 +10%
    2023$3,132 +7.5%$138,796 +10%
    2022$2,913 +19.2%$126,178 +10%
    2021$2,445 +12.9%$114,707 +10%
    2020$2,166 +32.7%$104,279 +10%
    2019$1,632 +20.6%$94,799 +4.6%
    2018$1,353 -12.1%$90,638 +11%
    2017$1,539 $81,655 +14.6%
    2016$1,539 +11.1%$71,224 +3.7%
    2015$1,385 +5%$68,665 +2.4%
    2014$1,320 +26.2%$67,031 +3.3%
    2013$1,046 -7%$64,916 -0.2%
    2012$1,124 -6.5%$65,070 -7.7%
    2011$1,202 $70,524 -10.9%
    2010-- $79,174 -11.3%
    2009$837 -3%$89,244 +0.1%
    2008$863 +6.6%$89,155 +33.2%
    2006$810 $66,926 +3%
    2005-- $64,977 +4%
    2004$782 +1%$62,463 +1.9%
    2003$775 +19.4%$61,298 +10.8%
    2002$649 -43.5%$55,343 +4.6%
    2001$1,149 +12.3%$52,895 +13.8%
    2000$1,023 $46,482

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34608