Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $780,000

    9736 SW 173rd Ave, Beaverton, OR 97007

    5beds
    3,086sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $3,987 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,987/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,816/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,816/mo

What's special

    This 3,086 sq ft home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a main-level bedroom and bath ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The open kitchen features quartz countertops, a stainless farm apron sink, pot filler, double wall ovens, slide-out cabinetry, a coffee bar with space below for an undercounter beverage or wine fridge, a large pantry, and a butler’s pantry for added storage and prep space. An expansive sliding door off the kitchen opens to the outdoor patio, creating an easy indoor-outdoor flow. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find four carpeted bedrooms, two full baths, and a convenient laundry room complete with washer, dryer, sink, and cabinetry. The primary suite enjoys views of Mt. Hood and includes a tiled ensuite with dual sinks, a walk-in shower, linen closet, and separate his-and-hers closets. Quartz countertops are featured in all bathrooms. Home also has a residential interior fire sprinkler system designed to enhance safety and potentially reduce insurance costs. HOA maintains all of front landscaping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joyce Kau 503-701-6549,

    RE/MAX Equity Group

    Bought with:

    David Caldwell, 200701049

    Real Broker

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 556052556MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Double Closet, Double Sinks, Ensuite, Quartz, Tile Floor, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: High Ceilings
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Family room
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Eat Bar, Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Pantry, Sliding Doors, Builtin Oven, Butlers Pantry, E N E R G Y S T A R Qualified Appliances, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 304
    • Width: 19
    Living room
    • Features: High Ceilings
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air 95 Plus
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Quartz, Closet, Eat Bar, Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Butlers Pantry, Double Closet, Double Vanity, Walkin Shower, Pot Filler
    • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,086
    • Total interior livable area: 3,086 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Natural Lighting, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Gas Hookup, Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 3000 to 4999
    Details
    • Additional structures: GasHookup
    • Parcel number: R2200948

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas Hookup, Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Beaverton
    • Subdivision: Kemmer Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly
    • Amenities included: Front Yard Landscaping, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,State GI Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$780,000$253/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #556052556 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$780,000$253/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #556052556 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$780,000+19.4%$253/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #556052556 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Sold$653,399+0.5%$212/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20573767 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Pending sale$650,000$211/sqft
    Source: Richmond American Homes of Oregon #20573767 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listed for sale$650,000$211/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,221 +4.4%$377,170 +3%
    2024$6,918 +6.5%$366,190 +3%
    2023$6,498 +3.7%$355,530 +3%
    2022$6,269 +3.7%$345,180
    2021$6,043 +208.7%--
    2020$1,958 +3%$106,570 +3%
    2019$1,900 +1.2%$103,470
    2018$1,877 $103,470 +352.6%
    2017$1,877 $22,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97007