Skip main navigation
Sold for $905,000
  • $905,000

    9727 92nd St, Ozone Park, NY 11416

    6beds
    2,550sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $955,600 Zestimate®
    $355/sqft
    $3,351 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $955,600

    $889,000 - $1.02M

    $3,351/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,348/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,348/mo

What's special

    Charming Two-Family Home in Ozone Park, NY Nestled in the heart of Ozone Park, this meticulously maintained two-family house offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic charm. Spanning a generous 2,550 square feet, this residence is a true gem, boasting a thoughtful layout and elegant features throughout. Interior Features: The first floor of this residence presents an impressive duplex apartment with three bedrooms and two baths. The spacious bedrooms are designed in a private boxed style, providing ample space for relaxation and personalization. The first-floor apartment also includes a beautifully finished basement, offering additional living space and endless possibilities for a home office, entertainment area, or gym. Ascending to the second floor, you'll find another inviting three-bedroom, one-bath apartment. Each bedroom in this apartment is tastefully designed, providing a comfortable retreat for its occupants. Both units offer a cozy atmosphere, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Exterior and Yard: The exterior of this residence has been recently renovated, showcasing exquisite marble columns and a stylish brick face, adding to its curb appeal. The yard, a true oasis, has been meticulously landscaped and is surrounded by a pristine white fence, ensuring privacy and a serene ambiance for outdoor gatherings, barbecues, or simply enjoying the sunshine. Additional Features: One of the standout features of this property is the private entrance to the basement, offering flexibility and convenience to the occupants. The careful attention to detail and quality craftsmanship are evident in every corner of this home, making it a truly exceptional residence. Located in the vibrant neighborhood of Ozone Park, this two-family house offers a unique opportunity for both homeowners and investors. With its prime location, elegant design, and functional layout, this property exemplifies comfortable living in the heart of the city. Don't miss the chance to call this stunning residence your home - a place where modern luxury meets timeless elegance. Transportation: Only a short 6-minute walk from the nearest subway station. A train at 88th Street-Boyd Ave Built: 1920 Zoning: R4-1 Lot Size: 17X100 Building Size: 17X55 Sq Ft: 2550 Taxes: $5,588.02 (low taxes!!)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,550 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1,701 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090660049

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ozone Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2024Sold$905,000+6.5%$355/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    11/7/2023Listed for sale$849,888+112.5%$333/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    6/3/2011Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: FloriGlobal Realty Group Inc #2381221 Report a problem
    4/2/2011Listed for rent$1,425$1/sqft
    3/14/2010Sold$400,000-38%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2009Sold$645,000$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2009Sold$645,000+7.5%$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2006Sold$600,000+248.8%$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/12/1995Sold$172,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $36,120 -6.4%
    2023-- $38,580 -4.9%
    2022-- $40,560 -6.5%
    2021-- $43,380 +16.2%
    2020$5,349 +5.3%$37,320 -9.2%
    2019$5,081 +5.9%$41,100 +79.2%
    2018$4,797 +7.7%$22,929 +4.9%
    2017$4,455 +4.2%$21,854
    2016$4,273 $21,854 +3.8%
    2015$4,273 +71.9%$21,060 +5.3%
    2014$2,487 $20,004 +4.7%
    2013-- $19,108 +4.9%
    2012-- $18,212
    2011-- $18,212 +3.1%
    2010-- $17,665 +6%
    2009-- $16,670 +4.7%
    2008-- $15,924

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodhaven