Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $848,900

    9722 SE Nicholas Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    4baths
    3,465sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $848,900 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $3,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $848,900

    $806,000 - $891,000

    $3,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,140/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,140/mo

What's special

    Immaculately maintained custom home with gorgeous valley views! This showcase home features a unique floor plan, theater room, office, home gym or second office off the garage, 4 or 5 bedrooms, decorative beam ceilings, beautiful finishes, sunset views, lush landscaping and so much more! Don't miss the extra room in the back of the garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Wall to Wall Carpet, Granite, Wainscoting, Home Theater, Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,465 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05013280

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Media Room, Den
    • Bedroom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom3Level: Main
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Yard
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Built-in Oven, Granite, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cook Island, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bedroom 4
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • BasementFoundation: Daylight, Crawl Space
    • View: Territorial, Mountain(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Granite, Wainscoting, Home Theater, Central Vacuum
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Lower
    • AllRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Granite, Bay Window, Sound System, Cook Island, Balcony, Home Theater, Wainscoting, Built in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • ExteriorDescription: Cement Siding
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: Built in Features
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • Style: 2 Story, Custom Style
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Granite, Cook Island
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Balcony
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Lower
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Lower
    • HOARentIncludes: Commons, Management
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Sound System, Home Theater, Built in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Media Room
    • AdditionalRoom2Features: Sound System, Home Theater
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Semi-Annually
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • CoolingDescription: Central Air
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Den
    • AdditionalRoom1Features: Built in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • VideoVirtualTour1YN: Yes
    • LegalDescription: SUBDIVISION JACKSON HILLS #3 4010 LT 189
    • TaxID: 05013280

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2018Sold$627,500+2%$181/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18664237 Report a problem
    9/18/2018Pending sale$614,990$177/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #18664237 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Price change$614,990-1.6%$177/sqft
    8/3/2018Price change$624,900-1.6%$180/sqft
    7/26/2018Price change$634,900-0.8%$183/sqft
    6/30/2018Listed for sale$639,900+49.3%$185/sqft
    1/21/2013Sold$428,580-2.6%$124/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12505160 Report a problem
    11/30/2012Listed for sale$439,950-3.3%$127/sqft
    Source: Knipe Realty NW, Inc. #12505160 Report a problem
    3/23/2010Sold$455,000-24.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2007Sold$600,000+179.1%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2006Sold$215,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,167 +3.6%$556,987 +3%
    2024$10,781 +2.9%$540,765 +3%
    2023$10,481 +5.5%$525,015 +3%
    2022$9,936 +3.7%$509,724 +3%
    2021$9,583 +4.1%$494,878 +3%
    2020$9,210 +1.8%$480,465 +3%
    2019$9,047 +12.1%$466,471 +3%
    2018$8,072 +6.4%$452,884 +3%
    2017$7,588 +0.4%$439,693 +3%
    2016$7,557 $426,886 +3%
    2015$7,557 +2.9%$414,452 +3%
    2014$7,347 +10.3%$402,381 +3%
    2013$6,658 +1.2%$390,661 +3%
    2012$6,578 +0.5%$379,283 +3%
    2011$6,544 +4.2%$368,236 +3%
    2010$6,278 +3.7%$357,511 +3%
    2009$6,056 +6.2%$347,098 +3%
    2008$5,701 +2.1%$336,988 +3%
    2007$5,583 +327.4%$327,173 +373.7%
    2006$1,306 $69,064

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086