Skip main navigation
Sold for $277,000
  • $277,000

    9709 Lake Pointe Ct APT 201, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

    2beds
    1,067sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1995
    -- sqft lot
    $295,000 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,000

    $280,000 - $310,000

    $2,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,763/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,763/mo

What's special

    The location and upgrades are just what you have been looking forward to in this condo. The seller is not happy leaving but life says otherwise. Beautiful floors greet you in the fiyer and runs throughout the living space and bathrooms. Bedrooms have newer carpet. The kitchens appliances are about 7 months old along with other kitchen upgrades. More upgrades in the bathrooms and to the lighting throughout. Relaxing in front of the fireplace or on the balcony. Entertain while enjoying the openness of the Floorplan. Make this your home now! Offer deadline 7/2 before 5pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Olive Kelsey 301-247-2499,

    Paragon Real Estate Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    James Haskins, 79921

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2081914MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, In Unit
    Features
    • Combination Dining/Living, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Galley, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Glass
    • Windows: Screens
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,067
    • Total interior livable area: 1,067 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,067
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
    • Details: Assigned Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Balcony
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Street
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 17132948669

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Upper Marlboro
    • Subdivision: Lake Pointe At Town Center

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Reserved/Assigned Parking
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Parking Fee, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Lake Pointe At Towne Center Condominiums
    Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $290 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2023Sold$277,000+0.8%$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2081914 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Contingent$274,900$258/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2081914 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Listed for sale$274,900+14.5%$258/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2081914 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Sold$240,000$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2059620 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Pending sale$240,000$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2059620 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Contingent$240,000$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2059620 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listed for sale$240,000+2.1%$225/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2059620 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listing removed$235,000$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2041904 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Pending sale$235,000$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2041904 Report a problem
    5/7/2022Listed for sale$235,000+123.3%$220/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2041904 Report a problem
    10/12/1995Sold$105,250$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,405 +45.8%$233,200 +11%
    2024$2,336 +12.4%$210,100 +12.4%
    2023$2,079 $187,000
    2022$2,079 +31.4%$187,000 +31.4%
    2021$1,583 +18.6%$142,333 +18.6%
    2020$1,334 -25.2%$120,000
    2019$1,783 $120,000
    2018$1,783 $120,000
    2017$1,783 -46.4%$120,000
    2016$3,325 $120,000
    2015$3,325 $120,000 -6.3%
    2014$3,325 $128,000
    2013-- $128,000
    2012-- $128,000 -40.7%
    2011-- $216,000 +2.9%
    2010-- $210,000 +2.9%
    2009-- $204,000 +3%
    2008-- $198,000 +17.6%
    2007-- $168,332 +21.4%
    2006-- $138,666 +27.2%
    2005-- $109,000 +1.2%
    2004-- $107,666
    2003-- $107,666 +2.5%
    2002-- $105,000 +1.3%
    2001-- $103,666

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20774