Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,220,900

    9701 E Happy Valley Rd Unit 7, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

    4beds
    5baths
    6,617sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    4.43 Acres Lot
    $4,220,900 Zestimate®
    $638/sqft
    $21,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,220,900

    $3.67M - $4.85M

    $21,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $21,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $21,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $24,330/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $24,330/mo

What's special

    Luxury at The Peak Seller WOW***REDUCED*** $1,345,000 ***DON T LET THE PRICE REDUCTION FOOL YOU. This is one of the best values anywhere in Scottsdale. Owner s have finished their new home and want this property sold now! Will consider any reasonable offer! Sales price INCLUDES FULL MEMBERSHIP TO WORLD RENOWN ESTANCIA GOLF CLUB. Located on nearly 5 acres, offering unobstructed city light and Pinnacle Peak views. Attention to construction and finish detail is truly stunning, such as stone-brick ceilings, poured concrete countertops, in-laid wood/stone floors and canterra stone accents. This home was completely redone in 2007 including $500,000+ in pool, spa, and landscaping. This truly magnificent property is ready for immediate occupancy and is assuredly the type of value Buyer s are seeking today. Show and sell! (4274439) $2,995,000

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,617 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21706056

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Scottsdale

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $136 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2010Listing removed$2,700,000$408/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon I Sotheby's Realty - Pinnacle Peak #4274439 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Listed for sale$2,700,000$408/sqft
    6/9/2010Sold$2,700,000-9.8%$408/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4274439 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Price change$2,995,000-18.9%$453/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty #4274439 Report a problem
    10/25/2009Listed for sale$3,695,000-6.5%$558/sqft
    7/8/2009Listing removed$3,950,000$597/sqft
    Source: Superlative, Inc. #4067194 Report a problem
    5/2/2009Price change$3,950,000-5.8%$597/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #4067194 Report a problem
    4/4/2009Price change$4,195,000-8.7%$634/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #4067194 Report a problem
    3/22/2009Price change$4,595,000+9.5%$694/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #4067194 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Price change$4,195,000-8.7%$634/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #4067194 Report a problem
    11/15/2008Listed for sale$4,595,000+67.1%$694/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #4067194 Report a problem
    3/27/2007Sold$2,750,000+957.7%$416/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2472231 Report a problem
    5/8/1996Sold$260,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,856 -1.9%$259,270 -2.9%
    2024$10,049 +1.7%$267,030 +38.7%
    2023$9,883 -0.6%$192,475 +3.6%
    2022$9,944 -7.4%$185,810 +3.9%
    2021$10,735 +3.8%$178,810 +6.4%
    2020$10,337 +2.9%$168,050 +6.1%
    2019$10,043 $158,350 +3.1%
    2018$10,043 +4.7%$153,650 +6.6%
    2017$9,593 -3%$144,080 -3.4%
    2016$9,892 +2.6%$149,110 -0.7%
    2015$9,639 $150,150 -0.1%
    2014-- $150,300 +22.1%
    2013-- $123,080
    2012-- $123,080 -9.6%
    2011-- $136,100 -17.6%
    2010-- $165,210 -33.4%
    2009-- $248,120 -12.9%
    2008-- $284,850 +7.6%
    2007-- $264,700 +21.7%
    2006-- $217,550
    2005-- $217,550 +31.7%
    2004-- $165,200
    2003-- $165,200 +39.2%
    2002-- $118,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85255