Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $392,900

    970 Barber St, Benzonia, MI 49616

    --beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    -- sqft lot
    $392,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,900

    $354,000 - $432,000

    $2,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,401/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,401/mo

What's special

    Large, Cozy Home In The Village Of Benzonia. Bike Trail Nearby, Short Walk To Crystal Lk, & Library, Restaurants, Post Office Just A Stone's Throw Away. Many Wood Touches Give This House A "feel Right At Home" Feeling. Amenities Include Fireplace, Wood Stove, Built-ins, Formal Dining Room, Main-flr Laundry, Office, 3-seasons Sun Room, Village Water, Natural Gas, Highspeed Cable/internet, Partially Finished Bsmt, 2+ Car Attached Garage, & More. The Huge Yard Boasts Many Perennials & Other Flowering Flora In Addition To A Vegetable/flower Garden, Tree Swing, Shaded Patio, Detached Storage Garage. This 3 Br/2 Ba Home Is Just Perfect For All Types Of Situations - Family, 2nd Home, Retirement, Etc; Main-floor Living. Lovingly Cared For For 38 Years - Will You Be Next?! 05/02/14

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 2

Details
    • Parcel number: 0250409300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Benzonia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2014Sold$169,000
    Source: NGLRMLS #1778042 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,872 +7.7%$176,500 +1.9%
    2024$1,738 +1.8%$173,200 +41.3%
    2023$1,707 $122,600 +26.4%
    2022-- $97,000 +5.9%
    2021-- $91,600 +1.7%
    2020-- $90,100 +45.8%
    2019-- $61,800 -24.7%
    2018-- $82,100 -0.7%
    2017-- $82,700
    2016-- $82,700 +56%
    2011-- $53,000 -2.9%
    2010-- $54,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49616