Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $100 (5/6)
    $359,900

    97 Horizon Hl, Newnan, GA 30265

    3beds
    1,653sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $356,200 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $77/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceDesirable split-bedroom floor planUpdated laundry areaBeautiful lvp flooring throughout
    Interior Pictures Added and Public Open House Saturday 1-3pm!! Welcome home to this move-in ready 1,600+ sq ft ranch offering comfort, style, and an ideal layout! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan plus a versatile bonus space, perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest area. Enjoy low maintenance living with beautiful LVP flooring throughout. The main living room features a cozy fireplace and just off the kitchen with breakfast area. Separate dining room perfect for entertaining! Don't forget the updated laundry area. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, entertaining, or relaxing evenings. The inviting front porch and storm door add charm and functionality, while the 2 car garage provides ample storage and convenience. Located in a vibrant community packed with amenities, you'll have access to three swimming pools, a scenic lake, tennis courts, pickleball, and even golf. This home truly offers the best of both comfort and lifestyle, don't miss your chance to make it yours!
    18 days
    |
    1,445
    |
    42
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amee Davison 770-598-4188,

    Southern Classic Realtors

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10740906MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump, Hot Water, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,653
      • Total interior livable area: 1,653 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,653
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: SG5 177

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Lake, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s), Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
      • Subdivision: Summergrove
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Management Fee, Swimming, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $925 annually
      Location
      • Region: Newnan

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $311,368
      • Annual tax amount: $3,053
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $356,200

        $338,000 - $374,000

        $2,175/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$359,9000%$218/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10740906 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$360,000+71.5%$218/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10740906 Report a problem
        5/18/2018Sold$209,900$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/3/2018Pending sale$209,900$127/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Coweta County #8343603 Report a problem
        3/16/2018Listed for sale$209,900+14.7%$127/sqft
        1/4/2016Sold$183,000-3.2%$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/7/2015Pending sale$189,000$114/sqft
        Source: JOSEY YOUNG & BRADY REALTY #07554744 Report a problem
        11/20/2015Listed for sale$189,000+10.5%$114/sqft
        3/5/2007Sold$171,000+5%$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/20/2005Sold$162,900$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,902 -0.9%$124,547 -5.3%
        2024$2,927 +5.9%$131,500 +12.4%
        2023$2,763 +10%$117,037 +20.7%
        2022$2,511 +21.5%$97,004 +23%
        2021$2,067 $78,848
        2020$2,067 -3.4%$78,848 +5.8%
        2019$2,139 +0.5%$74,552
        2018$2,130 +3%$74,552 +3%
        2017$2,068 +0.1%$72,390 +13.6%
        2016$2,065 +7.6%$63,739
        2015$1,919 -0.2%$63,739 +7.3%
        2014$1,922 $59,414
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,045/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1752
        Property taxes
        $216
        HOA Fees
        $77
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30265

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable