Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $861,700

    9648 SE Denali Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $861,700 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $4,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $861,700

    $810,000 - $913,000

    $4,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,236/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,236/mo

What's special

    Welcome to the Stunning Large Home with 5 bedrooms- 3 primary bedrooms, 2 add'l bedrooms + Tons of Amenities, located in the vibrant community of Happy Valley, OR. This spacious home boasts 5 large bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a generous 10.018 SF lot. The home features all new hardwood flooring throughout, 10-foot ceilings, and a large great room perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is a chef's dream with like-new stainless steel appliances, a gas stovetop, and a large island for meal prep. The main level includes a bedroom with an ensuite, while upstairs you'll find four more bedrooms, two of which also have ensuites. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation with a soaking tub and a tiled shower. The large laundry room comes equipped with a washer-dryer and has a sink and cabinets for added convenience. The outdoor space is truly amazing, offering a full yard service included in the package. The home is located within the highly ranked North Clackamas Schools district and is just a short walk to Happy Valley Park. This home is a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury. One adult pet only must be 20 lbs or less and 2 years or older, add'l deposit applies. No smoking of any kind, renters liability insurance required.* One Year Lease Only

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 10 foot Ceilings, 10.018 SF Lot, All Large Bedrooms, Amazing outdoor space in backyard, Bedroom on main level with onsuite, Four bedrooms upstairs two with onsuites, Gas Stovetop, Highly Ranked North Clackamas Schools, Kitchen has all like new Stainless Steel Appliances, Large Great Room, Large Kitchen with Island, Lawn, One small adult pet 20lbs or less 2 years or older, Primary bathroom has soaking tub, SS 5 Burner Gas STovetop, SS Refriderator, Walk to Happy Valley Park, tiled shower
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05010423

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $6,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2025Listing removed$4,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for rent$4,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2017Sold$620,000-4.5%$172/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17335580 Report a problem
    8/29/2017Pending sale$649,000$180/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #17335580 Report a problem
    8/8/2017Listed for sale$649,000+14.9%$180/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #17335580 Report a problem
    8/16/2007Sold$565,000+264.5%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2005Sold$155,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,781 +3.6%$588,259 +3%
    2024$11,372 +2.9%$571,126 +3%
    2023$11,055 +5.5%$554,492 +3%
    2022$10,481 +5.6%$538,342 +3%
    2021$9,929 +5.4%$522,663 +3%
    2020$9,417 +2%$507,440 +3%
    2019$9,229 +8.4%$492,661 +3%
    2018$8,511 +6.4%$478,312 +3%
    2017$8,000 +0.4%$464,381 +3%
    2016$7,966 $450,855 +3%
    2015$7,966 +2.9%$437,723 +3%
    2014$7,744 +11.3%$424,974 +3%
    2013$6,960 +1.2%$412,596 +3%
    2012$6,877 -1.4%$400,579 +0.4%
    2011$6,972 +1.4%$398,978 +0.1%
    2010$6,873 +2.1%$398,765 +3%
    2009$6,731 +6.2%$387,150 +3%
    2008$6,335 +2.1%$375,874 +3%
    2007$6,203 +14.9%$364,926 +6.6%
    2006$5,400 +214.7%$342,292 +262.1%
    2005$1,716 $94,518

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086