Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,700,000
  • $1,700,000

    9639 Horizon Cir, Sperry, OK 74073

    4beds
    6,707sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $1,700,300 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $5,863 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,700,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,863/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,221/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,221/mo

What's special

    Mediterranean Waterfront Estate Year-Round Skiatook Lake Views. Where architecture and artistry meet the water’s edge. Perched on an elevated 1.01-acre lot overlooking Skiatook Lake, this single-story Mediterranean estate offers year-round panoramic views, timeless design, and resort-level amenities just minutes from Tulsa. Built in 2009, the residence blends classic European influence—clay tile roof, courtyards, and expansive terraces—with modern luxury and radiant heated floors throughout the living areas. Walls of glass frame breathtaking lake views, while soaring ceilings and rich hardwood beams create an atmosphere of warmth and sophistication. The open-concept layout is designed for entertaining, anchored by a chef’s kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living space and wet bar. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring a see-through fireplace and a spa-inspired bath complete with soaking tub, steam shower, and private drink center. Outdoor living rivals any private resort: a custom gunite pool and spa, expansive patios, fire pit, outdoor kitchen with premium appliances, and a rear porch positioned for unforgettable Oklahoma sunsets. A detached casita with private bedroom, en suite bath, and living area provides an ideal guest house, in-law suite, or potential income opportunity. Over $700,000 in recent updates and improvements ensure superior quality. A rare opportunity to own one of Skiatook Lake’s most captivating waterfront estates. Just 15 minute commute to thriving downtown Tulsa yet world's away. For boating enthusiasts, join the Cross Timbers Marina Boat Club to simplify and magnify lake living at it's finest.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy Ellis 918-809-0112,

    Ellis Real Estate Brokerage

    Bought with:

    Mickie Bingham, 138298

    McGraw, REALTORS

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2608342MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Master Bedroom,Fireplace,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Double Sink,Fireplace,Full Bath,Separate Shower,Vent,Whirlpool
    • Level: First
    Bathroom
    • Description: Hall Bath,Half Bath,Whirlpool
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Description: ,
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Room,Formal
    • Level: First
    Game room
    • Description: Game/Rec Room,Fireplace,Wetbar
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: Kitchen,Breakfast Nook,Island,Pantry
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Description: Living Room,Fireplace,Great Room
    • Level: First
    Utility room
    • Description: Utility Room,Inside,Sink
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Central, Propane, Multiple Heating Units, Radiant, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 3+ Units, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic, Wet Bar, Granite Counters, Hot Tub/Spa, Other, Pullman Bath, Sauna, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Other, Tile
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Wood Frames, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Wood Burning, Outside
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,707
    • Total interior livable area: 6,707 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Shelves, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Decorative,Full
    • Waterfront features: Beach Access, Boat Ramp/Lift Access
    • Body of water: Skiatook Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    • Features: Additional Land Available, Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 570077244
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Spanish/Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Safe Room Interior, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gutter(s), Marina, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Sperry
    • Subdivision: The Estates At Cross Timbers Iii

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,000 annually
    • Amenities included: Gated

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$1,700,000-2.9%$253/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2608342 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$1,750,000$261/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2608342 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$1,750,000-12.1%$261/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2608342 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listing removed$1,990,000$297/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1168438 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$1,990,000$297/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2518910 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Pending sale$1,990,000$297/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2518910 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Price change$1,990,000-9.5%$297/sqft
    5/6/2025Listed for sale$2,200,000-15.1%$328/sqft
    9/30/2024Listing removed$2,590,000$386/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2428964 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listed for sale$2,590,000+53.3%$386/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2428964 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Sold$1,690,000$252/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2120264 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Pending sale$1,690,000$252/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2120264 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Listed for sale$1,690,000+5.6%$252/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2120264 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listing removed$1,600,000$239/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #2013939 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Listed for sale$1,600,000$239/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #2013939 Report a problem
    12/1/2019Listing removed$1,600,000$239/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1920029 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Listed for sale$1,600,000-10.8%$239/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1920029 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Listing removed$1,794,030$267/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1811533 Report a problem
    4/2/2018Listed for sale$1,794,030-10.3%$267/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1811533 Report a problem
    9/8/2012Listing removed$2,000,000$298/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Owasso #1224678 Report a problem
    3/15/2012Price change$2,000,000+0.1%$298/sqft
    Source: Chinowth & Cohen Realtors #1208382 Report a problem
    1/8/2012Price change$1,999,000-4.8%$298/sqft
    Source: Trinity Properties #1128449 Report a problem
    9/30/2011Listed for sale$2,100,000$313/sqft
    Source: Trinity Properties #1128449 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$20,824 +0.1%$189,664
    2023$20,811 +0.2%$189,664
    2022$20,778 +4.4%$189,664 +4.1%
    2021$19,910 -1.7%$182,121
    2020$20,245 +1.1%$182,121
    2019$20,022 -1.1%$182,121
    2018$20,245 +0.4%$182,121 +0.8%
    2017$20,171 -0.9%$180,760
    2016$20,356 $180,760 +0%
    2015$20,356 +5.5%$180,709
    2014$19,294 -0.6%$180,709
    2013$19,401 +1.7%$180,709
    2012$19,081 +5.1%$180,709 +0%
    2010$18,151 +715.4%$180,674 +712.7%
    2009$2,226 +4.9%$22,232
    2008$2,122 $22,232
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74073