Skip main navigation
Sold for $940,000
  • $940,000

    9614 Horizon Cir, Sperry, OK 74073

    3beds
    3,003sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $940,200 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $3,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $940,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,399/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,399/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your private retreat at Lake Skiatook, where contemporary design, breathtaking views, and effortless lake living come together in perfect harmony. Tucked inside a private, gated cul-de-sac, this completely updated home offers stunning water views and the kind of lifestyle most people only dream about. From the moment you enter, expansive walls of windows frame sparkling lake views and fill the home with natural light. Clean architectural lines and soaring 10- and 11-foot ceilings create a bright, open atmosphere that feels both sophisticated and inviting. Every space has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and refined details, creating a home that is as beautiful as it is comfortable. At the center of the home, the gourmet kitchen is designed to impress. High-end appliances, custom cabinetry, generous prep space, and an oversized island make it the perfect setting for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The open-concept living spaces flow seamlessly together, allowing lake views to remain the focal point while creating a warm and welcoming environment for gathering with family and friends. A dedicated office with a built-in Murphy bed offers incredible flexibility, easily transforming from an inspiring workspace to comfortable guest accommodations. An in-home elevator provides convenient access between levels, adding both comfort and accessibility. Step outside and experience outdoor living designed for year-round enjoyment. A spacious patio with a cozy fireplace creates the perfect place to relax after a day on the water. Whether hosting sunset dinners, enjoying quiet mornings with coffee, or unwinding beneath the evening sky, every moment here feels special. Boating at sunset, paddleboarding in the morning, and peaceful evenings overlooking the lake—this is more than a home. It’s a lifestyle defined by beauty, privacy, and effortless luxury.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Corlie Agnew 940-886-7903,

    Ellis Real Estate Brokerage

    Bought with:

    Devree Youngblood, 204918

    Realty One Group Dreamers

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2607361MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom,Walk-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Double Sink,Full Bath,Separate Shower
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Room,Combo w/ Living
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 3+ Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Sauna, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Outside
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,003
    • Total interior livable area: 3,003 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Stair Lift
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Dog Run, Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Seasonal View
    • Waterfront features: Boat Dock/Slip
    • Body of water: Skiatook Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Additional Land Available, Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: None, Pergola
    • Parcel number: 570077246

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Rural
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gutter(s), Marina
    Location
    • Region: Sperry
    • Subdivision: The Estates At Cross Timbers Iii

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,000 annually
    • Amenities included: Gated

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA 203(k),FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$940,000-2.6%$313/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607361 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$965,000$321/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607361 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$965,000-10.6%$321/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2607361 Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listing removed$1,080,000$360/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2508409 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for sale$1,080,000+13.1%$360/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2508409 Report a problem
    4/19/2022Sold$955,000$318/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,661 -23.5%$87,576 -23.6%
    2023$12,635 +47.9%$114,600 +47%
    2022$8,542 +39%$77,975 +39.4%
    2021$6,144 +8.4%$55,920 +10.3%
    2020$5,667 -3.7%$50,721
    2019$5,884 +3.8%$50,721
    2018$5,667 +0.4%$50,721 +0.7%
    2017$5,646 -1%$50,386
    2016$5,703 $50,386 -0.1%
    2015$5,703 +5.4%$50,416
    2014$5,413 $50,416
    2013$5,413 +469.6%$50,416 +460.2%
    2012$950 +2%$9,000 -2.9%
    2010$931 +0.3%$9,270
    2009$928 +4.9%$9,270
    2008$885 $9,270
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74073