Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,378,400

    961 Victoria Dr, Dunedin, FL 34698

    2beds
    2baths
    1,892sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $3,378,400 Zestimate®
    $1,786/sqft
    $3,291 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,378,400

    $3.21M - $3.55M

    $3,291/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $23,415/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $23,415/mo

What's special

    active with contract Truly a hidden gem worth finding, this unique residence is only a short waterfront stroll down historic Victoria Drive to downtown & everything that makes Dunedin the place to be; wonderful restaurants, quaint shops, galleries, marina, art festivals, farmers markets; even a microbrewery! Close to the Pinellas Trail, so you can hop on your bike or rollerblades & ride for miles through beautiful scenery. LOOKING ACROSS THE WIDE OPEN WATERS OF ST. JOSEPH SOUND TO CALADESI ISLAND, THIS IS DUNEDIN'S BEST KEPT SECRET ON THE WATERFRONT! Quietly tucked away from the hectic pace of today's world, this PARADISE is framed by OPEN WATER VISTAS, SIZZLING SUNSETS & huge breeze-sculpted oak trees with hundreds of years of stories to tell. One-of-a-kind residence designed by a renowned architect, this home features personality & charm you can curl-up-in. Wonderful open floor plan, great room/kitchen combo, walls of glass & spectacular views, soaring wood ceiling enhanced with beams, waterfront dining. The perfect blend of natural elements; wood & stone create a serene atmosphere. Whether you enjoy reading by your fireplace or drinking-in breathtaking sunsets, you will find there is more to life than ordinary at this residence, this home will make your waterfront vision a realty. Kitchen w/breakfast bar, loads of cabinets & awesome views. Huge office, perfect for the professionals! Large m-suite w/2 walk-in closets, and beamed ceiling. Just mins to beautiful beaches & Tampa/St Pete.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,892 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 272815230760150020

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dunedin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2026Listing removed$3,750,000$1,982/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8414547 Report a problem
    8/17/2025Listed for sale$3,750,000+525%$1,982/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8414547 Report a problem
    10/1/2012Sold$600,000-4%$317/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2012Listed for sale$625,000$330/sqft
    Source: Garrigan & Associates Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,190 +1.2%$750,333 +3%
    2023$12,039 +2.5%$728,479 +3%
    2022$11,744 -1.6%$707,261 +3%
    2021$11,937 +8.8%$686,661 +9.7%
    2020$10,974 +1.5%$626,205 +2.3%
    2019$10,809 $612,126 +1.9%
    2018$10,809 +1.2%$600,712 +2.1%
    2017$10,684 +1.3%$588,357 +2.1%
    2016$10,551 -1.6%$576,256 +0.7%
    2015$10,718 +22.9%$572,250 +30.2%
    2014$8,718 -4.9%$439,418 -3.7%
    2013$9,165 +30%$456,534 +14.9%
    2012$7,049 $397,179 +3%
    2011-- $385,611 -0.6%
    2010-- $388,131 -27.1%
    2009-- $532,372 -34%
    2008$14,722 $806,600 -3%
    2007-- $831,600 +43.2%
    2005-- $580,600 +21.3%
    2004$5,183 +1.5%$478,700 +12.4%
    2003$5,104 +4.7%$426,000 +14%
    2002$4,876 $373,600 +5.9%
    2001$4,876 +3.8%$352,800 +17%
    2000$4,697 $301,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown