Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $703,300

    960 Village Loop, Gatlinburg, TN 37738

    5beds
    2,330sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    1 Acres Lot
    $703,300 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $3,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $703,300

    $647,000 - $760,000

    $3,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,877/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,877/mo

What's special

    This 5 BD/3 BA, 2,300+ sq ft, 3 level mountain chalet has amazing downrange valley/city light views and is located in Chalet Village North just, about 3 miles. to dwtn. Gatlinburg. 2105 brought over $35K in rental income. Inside you'll find a Large Great Room, combing Living Room, Dining and Kitchen areas featuring vaulted ceilings, a mountain stone fireplace and main level Master BD w/in-room W/P & Private Bath. You also have a spacious Loft upstairs, with 2 BD's, a shared Bat and lots of privacy, as well as a private Balcony in one of the BD's to enjoy the great mtn. views all to yourself. On the lower level, you have a spacious Recreation Rm, complete with pool table, arcade games - perfect for entertaining family, friends, & guests alike. You also have two Private BD's, an adjacent Bathroom, and deck access, complete w/a Hot Tub. This home is only 1/4 mi. walking distance from the community amenities of the Chalet Village Owner's Club, including clubhouse, swimming pools, tennis courts, and more. Home is also only mins. to the many attractions of dwtn. Gatlinburg & Pigeon Forge, as well as the Nat'l Park, along with access via well maintained county roads with winter services. A great home in a great location - come see it for yourself today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,330 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 126BE04700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gatlinburg

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $39 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1247794 Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listed for sale$1,700,000-8.1%$730/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1247794 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #257647 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Price change$1,850,000-7.5%$794/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #257647 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for sale$2,000,000+566.9%$858/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #257647 Report a problem
    2/23/2016Listing removed$299,900$129/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Four Seasons Realty #200314 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listed for sale$299,900+1.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Four Seasons Realty #200314 Report a problem
    6/15/2006Sold$295,000+7.3%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2002Sold$275,000+12.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/1998Sold$245,000+642.4%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/1997Sold$33,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,484 $235,400
    2024$3,484 $235,400
    2023$3,484 +60%$235,400 +60%
    2022$2,177 $147,125 +692.1%
    2021-- $18,575 +28.5%
    2020$269 $14,450
    2019$269 $14,450
    2018$269 -0.1%$14,450
    2017$269 -74.6%$14,450 -74.6%
    2016$1,060 $56,975 -16.1%
    2015-- $67,925 +0%
    2014$1,107 $67,919
    2013$1,107 $67,919
    2012$1,107 $67,919
    2011$1,107 $67,919
    2010-- $67,919 -12.9%
    2009$1,201 $78,010
    2008$1,201 $78,010
    2007$1,201 +14.9%$78,010
    2006$1,045 -19.3%$78,010
    2005$1,295 +18.8%$78,010 +18.8%
    2004$1,090 +14.5%$65,676
    2002$952 $65,676
    2001-- $65,676 -75%
    2000-- $262,704

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37738