Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $305,600

    960 Fell St Unit 303, Baltimore, MD 21231

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2012
    -- sqft lot
    $305,600 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $2,762 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,600

    $287,000 - $324,000

    $2,762/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,264/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,264/mo

What's special

    Belt~s Landing is a unique waterfront condo in Fells Point. This unit has a private outdoor patio that opens onto a courtyard that overlooks the Baltimore Harbor. 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 parking spaces, updated kitchen with quartz counters, wine fridge and cherry cabinets. Windows, HVAC, washer/dryer are new. Custom designer touches throughout.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1,097 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02061874045

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $600 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2022Sold$290,000$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2022Sold$290,000-3%$264/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2017562 Report a problem
    2/10/2022Pending sale$299,000$272/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2017562 Report a problem
    1/23/2022Contingent$299,000$272/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2017562 Report a problem
    1/16/2022Price change$299,000-5.1%$272/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2017562 Report a problem
    12/21/2021Price change$315,000-3.1%$286/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2017562 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Listed for sale$325,000+12.1%$295/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2017562 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Sold$290,000-3%$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2015Price change$299,000-4.8%$272/sqft
    Source: Save 6 Incorporated #BA8727997 Report a problem
    10/20/2015Price change$314,000-3.1%$285/sqft
    Source: Save 6 Incorporated #BA8727997 Report a problem
    10/6/2015Price change$324,000-1.5%$295/sqft
    Source: Save 6 Incorporated #BA8727997 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Price change$329,000+3.1%$299/sqft
    Source: Save 6 Incorporated #BA8727997 Report a problem
    7/12/2015Price change$319,000-1.8%$290/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Towson #BA8644575 Report a problem
    5/23/2015Listed for sale$325,000-5.8%$295/sqft
    8/21/2013Listing removed$345,000$314/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/15/2012Listed for sale$345,000+9.5%$314/sqft
    Source: Save 6, Incorporated #BA7964217 Report a problem
    10/24/2011Listing removed$315,000$286/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BA7658667 Report a problem
    10/14/2011Price change$315,000-6%$286/sqft
    7/28/2011Price change$335,000-5.6%$305/sqft
    5/26/2011Price change$355,000-2.7%$323/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BA7539632 Report a problem
    2/28/2011Listed for sale$365,000+62.2%$332/sqft
    1/13/2003Sold$225,000+29.3%$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2000Sold$174,000$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $265,067 +3.6%
    2024$6,040 +3.7%$255,933 +3.7%
    2023$5,824 $246,800
    2022$5,824 $246,800
    2021$5,824 -19.6%$246,800 -19.6%
    2020$7,248 +9.1%$307,100
    2019$6,641 +10.1%$307,100 +20.1%
    2018$6,035 +11.2%$255,700 +11.2%
    2017$5,428 -42.7%$230,000 +4.5%
    2016$9,475 $220,000 +4.8%
    2015$9,475 $210,000 +5%
    2014$9,475 $200,000
    2013-- $200,000
    2012-- $200,000 -50%
    2011-- $400,000 +9.1%
    2010-- $366,666 +10%
    2009-- $333,333 +11.1%
    2008-- $300,000 +19.2%
    2007-- $251,666 +18%
    2006-- $213,333 +37.6%
    2005-- $155,000 +10.7%
    2004-- $140,000 +12%
    2003-- $125,000 +13.6%
    2002-- $110,000
    2001-- $110,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fells Point