Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $7,500

    Lot 96 Kestrel Court, Sapphire, NC 28774

    --beds
    --baths
    8,712Square Feet
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $87/mo HOA

    What's special

    Rock face mountain view
    Gentle build with easy access and rock face mountain view in desirable Eagle Ridge section of Holly Forest. Enjoy cool mountain breezes from 3700' elevation in the middle of the Sapphire Valley Resort. Gentle building site with view of Little Hogback Mountain. Sewer and water connection at the road. Underground utilities including fiber optic internet. Great property in walkable community. Resort amenities.
    56 days
    |
    9
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bill Kruckenberger,

    Sapphire Valley Real Estate

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 1002927Originating MLS: Highlands Cashiers Board of Realtors

• Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Rocks
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: Wooded, Flat, Rolling Slope
      • Topography: Level,Rolling
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7592658603
      • Zoning description: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Not Connected (at lot), Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Lake, Marina, Other, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Boat Facilities
      • Security: 24 Hour Security
      • Subdivision: Holly Forest
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Beach Rights, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Boating, Game Court Exterior, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Ski Accessible, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $1,038 annually
      • HOA name: Holly Forest Association
      Location
      • Region: Sapphire

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $11,000
      • Annual tax amount: $48
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Bill Kruckenberger

      (828) 506-8398

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,815/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Pending sale$7,500
        Source: HCMLS #1002927 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$7,500-61.5%
        Source: HCMLS #1002927 Report a problem
        1/1/2024Listing removed$19,500
        Source: HCMLS #101766 Report a problem
        3/31/2023Listed for sale$19,500-30.1%
        Source: HCMLS #101766 Report a problem
        3/1/2023Listing removed$27,900
        Source: HCMLS #98652 Report a problem
        4/6/2022Listed for sale$27,900+39.5%
        Source: HCMLS #98652 Report a problem
        5/28/2021Listing removed--
        Source: HCMLS Report a problem
        5/6/2021Pending sale$20,000
        Source: HCMLS #95776 Report a problem
        2/23/2021Price change$20,000-60%
        Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #95776 Report a problem
        2/19/2021Listed for sale$50,000+300%
        Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #95776 Report a problem
        3/2/2020Listing removed$12,500
        Source: SUSAN BREEDLOVE PROPERTIES,INC #90252 Report a problem
        2/25/2019Listed for sale$12,500-40.5%
        7/29/2005Sold$21,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$37 -28.2%$11,000 -12%
        2024$51 $12,500
        2023$51 $12,500
        2022$51 +5.1%$12,500
        2021$49 -3.4%$12,500
        2020$50 $12,500
        2019$50 $12,500
        2018$50 $12,500
        2017$50 +2.5%$12,500
        2015$49 -58.8%$12,500 -68.8%
        2011$119 $40,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28774

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent