Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    96 Jones Hill Road #C4, West Haven, CT 06516

    2beds
    1,801sqft
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $243,900 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $3,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,900

    $215,000 - $276,000

    $3,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,789/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,789/mo

What's special

    Dreaming of a spacious townhome close to the beach? Look no further! This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit condo features a bright and open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and skylights. The first floor boasts a kitchen with gas cooking, an oversized living room with a fireplace, a dining area, and a massive first-floor master bedroom. Upstairs, you'll find a second bedroom, a full bath, and a family room that could easily be converted into a third bedroom. This end unit also features a large wrap-around deck, providing plenty of private space to unwind, along with a two-car garage, central air, gas heat, and gas hot water. It's conveniently located just steps away from popular restaurants and a variety of local shops, all set against the scenic backdrop of Long Island Sound. Plus, it's a short drive to Costco, I-95, Route 15, Milford, and Yale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert F. Fischer JR 203-494-7324,

    Houlihan Lawrence WD 203-701-4848

    Bought with:

    Linda Heinig, RES.0786624

    William Raveis Real Estate

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24059689MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,801
    • Total interior livable area: 1,801 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,801

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1417112
    • Zoning: R2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Townhouse,Other
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $378 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Insurance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2025Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2025Sold$235,000-6%$130/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24059689 Report a problem
    11/28/2024Pending sale$249,900$139/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24059689 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for sale$249,900+44%$139/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24059689 Report a problem
    11/3/1993Sold$173,500-19.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/1989Sold$215,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,178 -20.3%$187,950 +13.6%
    2024$7,751 +3.9%$165,410
    2023$7,460 +1.8%$165,410
    2022$7,326 $165,410
    2021$7,326 +11.2%$165,410 +22.1%
    2020$6,587 +3.3%$135,520
    2019$6,377 +1.4%$135,520
    2018$6,287 +2.8%$135,520
    2017$6,117 +1.1%$135,520
    2016$6,049 -14.9%$135,520 -23.9%
    2015$7,105 $178,150
    2014$7,105 $178,150
    2013$7,105 $178,150
    2012$7,105 $178,150
    2011$7,105 +14.6%$178,150 +3.2%
    2010$6,199 $172,620
    2009$6,199 +6.1%$172,620
    2008$5,843 -0.3%$172,620
    2007$5,862 $172,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06516