Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $330,500

    958 N King St, Hampton, VA 23669

    4beds
    1,857sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $330,500 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,500

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $2,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,028/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,028/mo

What's special

    This 1857 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 958 N King St, Hampton, VA 23669.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Fireplace Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,857 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8001300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hampton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Elec Range, Microwave, Washer Hookup, Refrigerator
    • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Type: City/County
    • Foundation Type: Slab
    • List Type: Standard Agency ER
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Water Heater Type: Electric
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • Disclosure: Disclosure Statement
    • Rooms Other: Utility Room, 1st Floor BR
    • Style: Contemp
    • Fence YN: 1
    • Fence Description: Privacy, Wood Fence, Back Fenced
    • Subdivision Number: 993
    • Interior Features: Fireplace Wood
    • Change Type: New Listing
    • State Or Province: Virginia
    • City: Hampton
    • Ownership type: Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2025Listing removed$327,000$176/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2507055 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for sale$327,000+52.1%$176/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2507055 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Listing removed$215,000$116/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Professional, Realtors #10277528 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Price change$215,000-2.3%$116/sqft
    9/9/2019Price change$220,000-1.3%$118/sqft
    8/10/2019Price change$223,000-2.2%$120/sqft
    Source: Creed Realty #10270207 Report a problem
    7/13/2019Listed for sale$228,000+35.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Creed Realty #10270207 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Sold$168,100+1.9%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2016Price change$164,900-5.2%$89/sqft
    Source: CoastalVA Realty Inc. #1633305 Report a problem
    6/23/2016Price change$173,900-0.6%$94/sqft
    Source: CoastalVA Realty Inc. #1631049 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Listed for sale$174,900+28.5%$94/sqft
    Source: CoastalVA Realty Inc. #1624140 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Sold$136,080+69.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2016Listed for sale$80,250-59.1%$43/sqft
    Source: Benham Real Estate, LLC #1608667 Report a problem
    9/18/2013Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Towne Realty #1236834 Report a problem
    7/3/2013Price change$1,300-10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Towne Realty #1236834 Report a problem
    4/10/2013Price change$1,450-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Towne Realty #1236834 Report a problem
    12/19/2012Listed for rent$1,525$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Towne Realty #1236834 Report a problem
    11/17/2009Sold$196,000+7.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2009Listed for sale$183,000+115.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Wainwright Real Estate #0937570 Report a problem
    10/31/2008Sold$85,000-45.2%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2004Sold$155,000+89%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2004Sold$82,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,386 +1.6%$287,700 +2.5%
    2024$3,334 +2.4%$280,700 +5.1%
    2023$3,257 +18.4%$267,000 +25.2%
    2022$2,751 +19.1%$213,300 +5.1%
    2021$2,311 $203,000 +14.2%
    2020$2,311 $177,800
    2019$2,311 +1.2%$177,800 +0.7%
    2018$2,284 $176,600
    2017$2,284 +9.8%--
    2016$2,080 --
    2015$2,080 --
    2014$2,080 $165,800
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $89,900 +1.2%
    2001-- $88,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown