Skip main navigation
Sold for $655,900
  • $655,900

    957 Horizon Dr, Madera, CA 93636

    5beds
    3baths
    2,683sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    6,451.24 Square Feet Lot
    $635,500 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $3,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $635,500

    $604,000 - $667,000

    $3,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,133/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,133/mo

What's special

    FREE OWNED SOLAR & additional incentives! Welcome to Tesoro Viejo, awarded 2023 National Community of the Year by the National Association of Home Builders! This grand 2-story McCaffrey home offers plenty of space to host for entertaining plus free owned solar! Featuring 2 downstairs bedrooms, an incredible walk-in pantry, and an upstairs loft. The spacious & bright open floorplan is outfitted with sophisticated finishes throughout the home; quartz countertops, white cabinetry, marble tile backsplash in the kitchen, black hardware throughout, a tiled walk-in master shower, & 5-inch baseboards trace each wall of the house. This home is within walking distance to the elementary school located in Tesoro Viejo.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert A. Mc Caffrey DRE #00516302 559-256-7020,

    Brent's Realty Inc.

    Bought with:

    Robert A. Mc Caffrey, DRE #00516302

    Brent's Realty Inc.

    Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 603879Originating MLS: Fresno MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,683
    • Total interior livable area: 2,683 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,451 sqft
    • Features: Foothill
    Details
    • Parcel number: NEW/UNDER CONSTRUCTION/NA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madera

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $199 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Green Area, Playground

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2024Sold$655,900+1.5%$244/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #603879 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Pending sale$645,900$241/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #603879 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Price change$645,900-0.9%$241/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #603879 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$651,931$243/sqft
    Source: Fresno MLS #603879 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,944 +215.3%$669,018 +525.3%
    2024$2,837 +61.6%$107,000 +609.1%
    2023$1,755 $15,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93636