Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $225,000

    9561 Main St, Elko New Market, MN 55020

    4beds
    1,713sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $254,500 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $2,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,500

    $232,000 - $275,000

    $2,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,135/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,135/mo

What's special

    Home in need of some repairs. Great opportunity for a equity builder. Prime location. Beautiful lot and private back yard oasis. 2 car detached garage in great shape.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe P. Lehrer 952-898-5760,

    RES Realty

    Bought with:

    John M Clay

    Associated, REALTORS

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6397915MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 174 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11.6
    Den
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x14
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Kitchen
    • Area: 105.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x9.6
    Porch
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 98 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x7
    Porch
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x27
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,713
    • Total interior livable area: 1,713 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,713
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 99 x 141
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1231
    • Parcel number: 230290280
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    9/29/2023Sold$225,000-10%$131/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6397915 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Pending sale$249,900$146/sqft
    8/2/2023Price change$249,900-3.8%$146/sqft
    7/18/2023Price change$259,900-5.1%$152/sqft
    7/6/2023Listed for sale$274,000+76.8%$160/sqft
    6/25/2019Sold$155,000+72.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2014Sold$89,900$52/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4469606 Report a problem
    4/21/2014Listed for sale$89,900$52/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Preferred #4469606 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,320 -4.8%$233,100 -13.6%
    2024$3,486 -12.4%$269,800 -0.6%
    2023$3,978 -32.1%$271,300 -1%
    2022$5,858 +18.4%$274,000 +47.3%
    2021$4,946 +74.4%$186,000 +2.8%
    2020$2,836 $181,000
    2019$2,836 +24.4%$181,000
    2018$2,280 +125.3%--
    2016$1,012 --
    2014$1,012 --
    2013-- $71,900
    2012-- $71,900 -24.7%
    2011$1,384 -2%$95,500 -29.5%
    2010$1,412 +1.3%$135,400 -2.8%
    2009$1,394 +3%$139,300
    2008$1,354 +23.1%--
    2007$1,100 +1.9%--
    2006$1,080 -8.5%--
    2005$1,180 +9.3%--
    2004$1,080 +9.1%--
    2003$990 +11.2%--
    2002$890 -10.3%--
    2001$992 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55020