Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (3/30)
    $29,900

    956 N 31ST STREET, Milwaukee, WI 53208

    --beds
    --baths
    0.28Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Good visibilityCorner lot
    Great location! This corner lot offers good visibility in Milwaukee's Concordia Neighborhood with rising property values zoned for residential development. This area is becoming a trendy spot where new homeowners and renters add to the growth of the area. Less than 10 minutes to downtown in a residential neighborhood with rich historic significance. Close to American Family Field and easy access to I-94 with a comfortable driving distance. This is one of Milwaukee's fastest growing neighborhoods recently attracting multiple investors and developers.
    349 days
    |
    104
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jack Tempesta 414-319-9743,

    Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1920751MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Level, Raw Land, Sidewalks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3882220124
      • Zoning: RT2

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Laterals to Lot
      • Water: Water Laterals to Lot, Public, Municipal Water Required
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Milwaukee
      • Municipality: Milwaukee

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $8,000
      • Annual tax amount: $745
      • Date on market: 6/4/2025
      • Listing terms: Sell in Entirety
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,434/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Price change$29,900-14.3%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1920751 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Price change$34,900-5.7%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1920751 Report a problem
        9/17/2025Price change$37,000-17.8%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1920751 Report a problem
        6/4/2025Listed for sale$45,000+275%
        Source: WIREX MLS #1920751 Report a problem
        5/6/2002Sold$12,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$176 -15.6%$7,400 -1.3%
        2021$209 $7,500
        2020$209 $7,500
        2019$209 -0.1%$7,500
        2018$209 -81.5%$7,500 -15.7%
        2017$1,131 +365.5%$8,900
        2016$243 -4.9%$8,900
        2015$255 $8,900
        2014$255 $8,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Concordia

        Getting around

        76 / 100
        Very Walkable
        56 / 100
        Good Transit
        69 / 100
        Bikeable