Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    9556 Horizon Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    2beds
    1,519sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $211,900 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,792 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,900

    $189,000 - $239,000

    $1,792/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,467/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,467/mo

What's special

    With over 1,500 sq ft of living space this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfect with it's open floor, split bedroom floor plan. The oversized fenced in yard is an excellent feature offering mature trees for shade coverage. A large lanai space for relaxing and hosting your guests. You will be pleased to have your laundry room inside the house with built in storage features. The large two car garage offers sliding screen doors to allow for circulation and visibility while keeping insects out. Conveniently located and just minutes away from shopping, restaurants, Adventure Coast Fun Park, the library, and only 10 minutes to Hernando beach. Book your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nicole Quinones 727-871-1945,

    REAL BROKER, LLC 855-450-0442,

    Fred Quinones 727-412-5229,

    REAL BROKER, LLC

    Bought with:

    Heidi Scharlow, 3456194

    COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8437496MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower No Tub, Single Vanity, No Closet
    • Level: First
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 220 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22x10
    Dining room
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island, No Closet
    • Level: First
    Laundry
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x13
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,198
    • Total interior livable area: 1,519 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 22x19
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced,Vinyl,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3232317507003840200
    • Zoning: AR
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2025Sold$215,000-6.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8437496 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Pending sale$230,000$151/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8437496 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for sale$230,000+74.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8437496 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Sold$132,100+1.6%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2018Pending sale$130,000$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams St. Pete Realty #U8010843 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listed for sale$130,000$86/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY #U8010843 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,860 +4.8%$123,880 +3%
    2023$1,774 +1.4%$120,272 +3%
    2022$1,750 +0.6%$116,769 +3%
    2021$1,739 +6.8%$113,368 +1.4%
    2020$1,629 $111,803 +2.3%
    2019-- $109,289 +108.6%
    2018$399 -41%$52,380 +2.1%
    2017$677 $51,303 +2.1%
    2016$677 +3%$50,248 -22.6%
    2015$657 -46.6%$64,922 +5.6%
    2014$1,230 +30.6%$61,454 +5.1%
    2013$942 -8.8%$58,453 -2.3%
    2012$1,033 -7.1%$59,800 -8.3%
    2011$1,112 $65,229 -12.7%
    2010-- $74,711 -18.6%
    2009$1,540 -16.8%$91,790 -15.3%
    2008$1,852 +37.1%$108,407 +14.2%
    2006$1,350 $94,922 +3%
    2005-- $92,157 +47.2%
    2004$785 +0.9%$62,620 +1.9%
    2003$778 +3.9%$61,452 +2.4%
    2002$749 +1.2%$60,012 +1.6%
    2001$740 +3.9%$59,067 +3%
    2000$712 $57,347

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34608