Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $685,000

    9555 SE Dundee Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    6beds
    2,844sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $715,100 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $3,661 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $715,100

    $672,000 - $765,000

    $3,661/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,464/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,464/mo

What's special

    Beautifully updated, well-cared for, move-in ready home in Happy Valley's Coventry Hills neighborhood. No expense spared in the great room remodel, which provides the perfect floorplan for entertaining. This wide open space features bamboo flooring, a gas fireplace and tons of natural light from the large windows. The kitchen has a sizeable cooking island with a quartz countertop, gorgeous cabinets and an eating bar. The kitchen also features stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash and plenty of storage. Downstairs is a large family room that offers ample space for all sorts of activities. With six true bedrooms, the living options are very flexible too. All bathrooms have been recently updated and a new AC and furnace were installed in 2023. The professionally landscaped yard sits on a large corner lot, with the backyard being fully fenced and backing to the neighborhood common area. Fantastic location with easy access to I-205, Kaiser, Clackamas Town Center, restaurants, shopping and more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David McGrew neportland@johnlscott.com,

    John L. Scott Portland Central

    Bought with:

    Miranda Meeker, 201249219

    Works Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24670399MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Double Closet, Shower, Suite, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Bamboo Floor, Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Great Room, Bamboo Floor
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 513
    • Dimensions: 27 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Features: Builtin Features, Builtin Range, Cook Island, Dishwasher, Disposal, Eat Bar, Great Room, Island, Microwave, Bamboo Floor, Builtin Oven, Quartz
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180
    • Width: 12
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Great Room, Bamboo Floor
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 24 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Granite, Quartz, Closet, Great Room, Built-in Features, Cook Island, Eat Bar, Kitchen Island, Bathroom, Double Closet, Shower, Suite
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,844
    • Total interior livable area: 2,844 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00049628
    • Zoning: Unknown

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley
    • Subdivision: Coventry Hills

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Amenities included: Commons, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2024Sold$685,000-2%$241/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24670399 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Pending sale$699,000$246/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #24670399 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listed for sale$699,000$246/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24670399 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,683 +3.7%$404,053 +3%
    2024$7,411 +2.9%$392,285 +3%
    2023$7,202 +5.7%$380,860 +3%
    2022$6,816 +3.8%$369,767 +3%
    2021$6,567 +3.2%$358,998 +3%
    2020$6,361 +1.5%$348,542 +3%
    2019$6,270 +14.2%$338,391 +3%
    2018$5,488 $328,535 +3%
    2017$5,488 +7.1%$318,966 +3%
    2016$5,124 $309,676 +3%
    2015$5,124 +2.9%$300,656 +3%
    2014$4,979 +20.2%$291,899 +11.9%
    2013$4,143 +1.7%$260,817 +3%
    2012$4,075 -1.8%$253,220 +3%
    2011$4,147 +5.5%$245,845 +3%
    2010$3,931 +3.3%$238,684 +3%
    2009$3,807 +6.5%$231,732 +3%
    2008$3,573 +1.9%$224,983 +3%
    2007$3,508 +11.6%$218,430 +3%
    2006$3,142 +1.4%$212,068 +3%
    2005$3,098 +3%$205,891 +3%
    2004$3,009 +1.9%$199,894 +3%
    2003$2,953 +0.6%$194,072 +3%
    2002$2,934 +5%$188,419 +3%
    2001$2,793 +1.9%$182,931 +3%
    2000$2,740 $177,603

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086