Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $229,500

    955 Arizona Ave SW, Huron, SD 57350

    3beds
    2,145sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $229,500 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,619 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,500

    $204,000 - $252,000

    $1,619/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,619/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,171/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,171/mo

What's special

    Plenty of Potential found here! You will want to hurry to see this Priced to Sell project. Main level living area, dining room, kitchen, bedroom & bathroom; 2 additional upper level bedrooms, office/den & bathroom. Finish-able basement framed for family room, hobby room, bathroom & laundry room. *SELLER WILL NOT MITIGATE MOLD. ENTER AT OWN RISK. Purchased AS IS, without guarantee or warranty, expressed or implied. CASH or CONVENTIONAL FINANCING ONLY.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full Partial Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,145 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010437
    • Zoning: R-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

• Utilities: Sewer: Public
    • Construction: Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Appliances/Systems: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Garage Door Opener, Sprinkler System, Dishwasher, Sump Pump, Hood/Fan, Watersoftener
    • Construction: Siding: Steel
    • Construction: Windows: Double Hung
    • Style: 1.5 Story
    • Basement: Full Partial Finished
    • Construction: Construction: Frame
    • Living Room Room Level: M
    • Dining Room Room Level: M
    • Bedroom #1 Room Level: M
    • Bedroom #3 Room Level: U
    • Bedroom #2 Room Level: U
    • Bathroom #1 Room Level: M
    • Family Room Room Level: L
    • Hobby Room Room Level: L
    • Bathroom #3 Room Level: L
    • Bedroom #1 Room Remarks: Ceiling fan
    • Dining Room Room Remarks: Ceiling fan, archway accent
    • Utilities: Utility Provider: Northwestern
    • Utilities: Water System: Public
    • Bathroom #2 Length: 6
    • Utility Room Room Level: L
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Bedroom #2 Width: 9'1
    • Bedroom #1 Width: 10'
    • Basement SqFt: 858.00
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Living Room Width: 11'6
    • Bathroom #2 Room Level: U
    • Living Room Room Remarks: Recessed lights, built-in bookshelves
    • Bedroom #1 Length: 11'2
    • Bedroom #2 Room Remarks: Dome ceiling light
    • Bathroom #1 Room Remarks: Tub, oak vanity & med cab
    • Taxes: 2739.54
    • Parcel Number: 10437
    • Living Room Length: 18'10
    • Dining Room Length: 12'4
    • Dining Room Width: 11'6
    • Family Room Length: 30
    • Family Room Room Remarks: *Mold; renovate for FR with kitchenette
    • Family Room Width: 10'9
    • Bathroom #1 Length: 7'3
    • Bathroom #1 Width: 4'11
    • Bathroom #2 Room Remarks: Shower, oak vanity, light bar on mirror
    • Bathroom #2 Width: 5'4
    • Bathroom #3 Length: 6'2
    • Bathroom #3 Room Remarks: *Mold; shower
    • Bathroom #3 Width: 4'2
    • Bedroom #2 Length: 11'11
    • Bedroom #3 Length: 11'11
    • Bedroom #3 Room Remarks: Dome ceiling light
    • Bedroom #3 Width: 8'11
    • Hobby Room Length: 13'2
    • Hobby Room Room Remarks: *Mold; renovate for hobbies or guests
    • Utility Room Length: 11'6
    • Utility Room Room Remarks: *Mold; laundry, ample storage space
    • Utility Room Width: 8'4

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2019Sold--0
    Source: Huron BOR #19-211 Report a problem
    7/14/2019Listed for sale$96,000$45/sqft
    Source: Pro Realty #19-211 Report a problem
    12/15/2015Sold--0
    Source: Huron BOR #15-82 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,283 $213,375 +4.8%
    2024$3,283 +10.2%$203,509 +9.7%
    2023$2,980 -15.7%$185,571 +14.4%
    2022$3,535 $162,173
    2021-- $162,173 +12.1%
    2020-- $144,694
    2019-- $144,694
    2018-- $144,694
    2017-- $144,694 +4.8%
    2016-- $138,098
    2015-- $138,098 +8.4%
    2014-- $127,450 +6.6%
    2013-- $119,517 +9.7%
    2011-- $108,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57350