Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,043,200

    9545 SE Westview Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    4,917sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $1,043,200 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $4,687 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,043,200

    $960,000 - $1.13M

    $4,687/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,296/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,296/mo

What's special

    This 4917 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9545 SE Westview Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, Sound System, High Ceilings, Closet, Bedroom 4, Bathroom, Formal, Eat Bar, Suite, Walk in Closet, Cook Island, Gourmet Kitchen, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Bonus Room, Den
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 4,917 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Views, Seasonal
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01451636
    • Zoning: R7

• Resale
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management, Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Granite, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Wood Floors
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Zoning: R7
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Down Draft, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Appliances, Cook Island, Appliance Garage
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, Daylight
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, Sound System, High Ceilings, Closet, Bedroom 4, Bathroom, Formal, Eat Bar, Suite, Walk in Closet, Cook Island, Gourmet Kitchen, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Bonus Room, Den
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Lap Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Views, Seasonal
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, On Street, Appliance Garage
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Gas Hookup, Sprinkler
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax
    • OtherEquipment: Intercom
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • WindowFeatures: Storm Window(s)
    • View: Mountain(s), Seasonal, City
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Dishwasher, Built-In Oven, Eat Bar, Wood Floors, Gourmet Kitchen
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wall to Wall Carpet, Daylight
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Deck, Suite, Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, Daylight
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Upper
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Wood Floors, Exterior Entry, Daylight
    • AssociationAmenities: Management, Commons
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Wood Floors, High Ceilings, Daylight, Formal
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Daylight
    • SpaFeatures: Jetted Tub
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationPhone: 425-761-2234
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2020Sold$820,000+2.5%$167/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20070389 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Pending sale$799,900$163/sqft
    Source: Hasson Company #20070389 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for sale$799,900+31.1%$163/sqft
    Source: Hasson Company #20070389 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Sold$610,000-2.4%$124/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13015848 Report a problem
    1/19/2013Listed for sale$625,000+7.8%$127/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #13015848 Report a problem
    6/10/2005Sold$580,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,867 +3.7%$855,576 +3%
    2024$16,273 +2.9%$830,657 +3%
    2023$15,812 +5.6%$806,464 +3%
    2022$14,976 +4.4%$782,975 +3%
    2021$14,342 +5.7%$760,170 +3%
    2020$13,568 +1.7%$738,030 +3%
    2019$13,339 +10.3%$716,534 +3%
    2018$12,095 $695,664 +3%
    2017$12,095 +7.1%$675,402 +3%
    2016$11,290 $655,730 +3%
    2015$11,290 +3.9%$636,631 +3%
    2014$10,864 +14.4%$618,088 +6.3%
    2013$9,496 +3.4%$581,480 +5.7%
    2012$9,184 -0.5%$550,075 +1.8%
    2011$9,233 -7.7%$540,516 -10.2%
    2010$10,007 -1.8%$601,935 +0.3%
    2009$10,190 +5.8%$600,085 +3%
    2008$9,627 +2%$582,607 +3%
    2007$9,434 +11.3%$565,638 +3%
    2006$8,476 +5.1%$549,163 +3%
    2005$8,063 +3%$533,168 +3%
    2004$7,828 +1.9%$517,639 +3%
    2003$7,680 -48.1%$502,562 +3%
    2002$14,807 +112.1%$487,924 +3%
    2001$6,981 +1%$473,713 +3%
    2000$6,913 $459,916

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086