Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $765,900

    9545 S Eastdell Dr, Sandy, UT 84092

    5beds
    2,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $765,900 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $2,934 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $765,900

    $720,000 - $820,000

    $2,934/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,353/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,353/mo

What's special

    Don't miss out on this VERY clean and remodeled (both exterior and interior) 2-story home in a top East Sandy Neighborhood! Close to the mountains with many ski resorts close by. 4 big bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms plus room for additional rooms downstairs. Nearly 3000 SqFt of comfort with a main floor family room with fireplace, gorgeous remodeled kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops, formal dining, royal-sized master bedroom with remodeled private bathroom, oversized double garage plus extra large/long RV parking area, brand new 10x12 shed professionally built by Apex Sheds, fully fenced rear yard, 2 decks and the list of extras goes on and on.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28102040020000

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sandy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/23/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/19/2019Listing removed$499,900$172/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listed for sale$499,900+78.6%$172/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/12/2008Listing removed$279,900$97/sqft
    Source: NRT Utah #782115 Report a problem
    6/19/2008Price change$279,900-3.4%$97/sqft
    Source: NRT Utah #782115 Report a problem
    6/11/2008Listed for sale$289,900$100/sqft
    Source: NRT Utah #782115 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,528 +6.9%$363,715 +7.1%
    2023$3,299 +3.2%$339,515 +4.9%
    2022$3,197 +10.9%$323,620 +30.3%
    2021$2,881 +4.8%$248,325 +11%
    2020$2,750 +6.4%$223,630 +9%
    2019$2,585 -0.4%$205,095 -0.5%
    2018$2,596 +4.5%$206,085 -39.7%
    2017$2,484 +4.9%$341,600 +5.9%
    2016$2,367 +2.4%$322,600 +5.7%
    2015$2,312 -2%$305,300 +5.3%
    2014$2,360 $289,900 +3.8%
    2013-- $279,400 +3.1%
    2012-- $271,000 -3.2%
    2011-- $280,100 +8.4%
    2010-- $258,400 -0.7%
    2009-- $260,300 -14.9%
    2008$1,818 $305,900 -2.8%
    2007-- $314,600 +23.5%
    2006-- $254,700 +41.6%
    2005-- $179,900 +3.5%
    2002-- $173,900 -3%
    2001-- $179,200 +23.1%
    2000-- $145,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84092