Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,014,700

    953 Happy Valley Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,014,700 Zestimate®
    $922/sqft
    $4,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,014,700

    $883,000 - $1.17M

    $4,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,282/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,282/mo

What's special

    Stokley Properties Presents 953 Happy Valley Court in Lafayette! Beautifully Remodeled 2/2 Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,100 sq. ft. of inviting living space. Enjoy fresh new carpet, crisp new paint, and modern baseboards throughout. The spacious layout includes a bright living area and two generously sized bedrooms, perfect for relaxing or working from home. Step outside onto your brand-new deckideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or weekend entertaining. This move-in ready home blends function with fresh finishes, making it a perfect place to settle in and make your own. Newer furnace and water heater. one car garage, washer and dryer hookups, central heat. * Minimum one year lease at $2,495/month and $2,495 security deposit. * 700 Minimum credit score * Tenant responsible for all utilities (Water included for an additional $100/month) * No pets * Renter's liability policy is included with your $35/month residents benefits package as required by the owner. If you choose to have your own renter's insurance, you may do so with certain requirements. * No smoking * Owner provides yard care service *Unit managed by owner We offer an easy, self-showing option. Lease must start within 2 weeks of approval. Full security deposit due within 24 hours of approval. Full month's rent due at lease signing (2nd month is prorated if lease begins after the 1st). Blake Demale CalBRE #01975614 4 Stokley Properties is an Equal Opportunity Housing Provider 'Disclaimer: Stokley Properties, Inc. is not responsible for 3rd party marketing' This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Heating system: none, Utilities fee required

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lafayette

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,495

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2025Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$2,495-10.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$2,795-3.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listed for rent$2,895-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2025Listing removed$2,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$2,995-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$3,195-4.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2025Price change$3,350-4.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for rent$3,495$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 94549