4 Birmingham 2 bth home for sale, needs full rehab, may entertain land contract with 5k down and $400 a month, must maintain insurance term of land contract.
For sale by owner
Street View
$22,500
951 Knapp Ave, Flint, MI 48503
4beds
1,285sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1929
4,791 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$18/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 62 days |
- 323 |
- 13 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (616) 566-7076
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,285 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 4,791 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 4014363001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1929
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Flint
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $18/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $8,000
- Annual tax amount: $465
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,237/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $22,500+181.3%$18/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2019 | Sold | $8,000+220%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2019 | Sold | $2,500-80.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2018 | Sold | $12,939-13.7%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2010 | Sold | $15,000$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2010 | Price change | $15,000-66.6%$12/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Grande #01100269 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2009 | Listed for sale | $44,900+1220.6%$35/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Grande #01100269 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2009 | Sold | $3,400-94.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2007 | Sold | $61,000+125.9%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/1996 | Sold | $27,000$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 -59.2% | $4,000 +11.1% |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $3,600 -76% |
| 2023 | -- | $15,000 +21% |
| 2022 | -- | $12,400 +11.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $11,100 +12.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $9,900 +15.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $8,600 -3.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $8,900 |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $8,900 -27.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $12,300 -23.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,100 -16.1% |
| 2008 | $887 +11.4% | $19,200 +6.1% |
| 2006 | $796 +7% | $18,100 |
| 2005 | $744 +6.1% | $18,100 |
| 2004 | $701 +4.3% | $18,100 +31.3% |
| 2003 | $673 -0.8% | $13,790 +1.5% |
| 2002 | $678 | $13,587 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48503