Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $279,800

    9503 Lakeway View Ln, Humble, TX 77396

    4beds
    2baths
    2,522sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    8,551 Square Feet Lot
    $279,800 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $2,351 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,800

    $263,000 - $297,000

    $2,351/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,965/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,965/mo

What's special

    READY MOVE-IN!Superb Wilshire built 'Ashville II'!TERRIFIC OPEN PLAN with HUGE GAMEROOM/MEDIA RM/4TH BEDROOM!Foyer leads to versatile formals!ISLAND KITCHEN w/rich cabinetry + tile floor & backsplash!Arched entry to light & open family room!Master suite w/garden bath + walk-in closet!ABSOLUTELY INCREDIBLE!!W-O-W no back neighbors home back up TO LAKE VIEW

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,522 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,551 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1260240010003

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Humble

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $54 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2012Listing removed$171,000$68/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Realty Partners #3826547 Report a problem
    12/1/2012Pending sale$171,000$68/sqft
    10/26/2012Price change$171,000+4.3%$68/sqft
    8/17/2012Price change$164,000-3%$65/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #38262547 Report a problem
    6/3/2012Listed for sale$169,000$67/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Outstanding Homes #38262547 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,233 +1.9%$287,889 -4.5%
    2024$2,191 +20.2%$301,490
    2023$1,823 +7.2%$301,490 +11.2%
    2022$1,701 $271,235 +25.2%
    2021-- $216,657 +8.7%
    2020$1,546 -0.4%$199,308 +1.3%
    2019$1,552 -71.4%$196,823 +9.2%
    2018$5,433 $180,231
    2017$5,433 -0.7%$180,231
    2016$5,471 +10.9%$180,231 +3.6%
    2015$4,935 $173,964 +5.8%
    2014$4,935 $164,372 +19.2%
    2013-- $137,915 +3.2%
    2012-- $133,693 -8.9%
    2011-- $146,797 -8.4%
    2010-- $160,188 +3.4%
    2009-- $154,972 -6.7%
    2007-- $166,119 +3.8%
    2006-- $160,062

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77396