Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,350,018
  • $2,350,018

    95 Valley Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    5beds
    5,570sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1979
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $2,603,700 Zestimate®
    $422/sqft
    $8,174 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,603,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $8,174/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,806/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $15,806/mo

What's special

    4/25 - AO - Multiple offers requesting Highest and Best Weds April 24 at 5:00PM. Welcome home to this gorgeous Chappaqua 5 bedroom colonial! This stunning 5570 square ft residence sits gracefully and set back on a sprawling 1.16-acre professionally landscaped site with blooming ornamental trees, a belgian block lined circular drive, flagstone patio, stone walls and a 3 car garage outfitted with Tesla electric car charger. This home offers a perfect blend of luxury, tranquility, easy living and convenience. Every aspect of this home was re-designed in 2014 with meticulous attention to detail, custom built-ins, crown molding and millwork throughout offer a harmonious and thoughtful flow for every day living and entertaining family and friends. The heart of the home is the custom open gourmet kitchen, featuring top-of-the-line appliances including Viking, Meile and Thermador, built in coffee maker, endless counter space, and exquisite finishes. The first floor includes a large living room with a custom built-in wall unit and a cozy bay window seat, formal dining room with custom millwork, family room boasts a stacked stone fireplace which is open to the huge gourmet chefs eat-in kitchen, french doors lead out to a flag stone patio offering the perfect layout for entertaining. Office, mudroom, powder room and back staircase complete the 1st floor. On the second level you will find a luxurious primary suite which has cathedral ceilings, walk in closet, large bath with free standing soaking tub and steam shower an additional 4 large bedrooms one with a full ensuite bath and another full hall bath plus bonus storage space. The lower level has a large recreation room, bath and gym with doors out to the yard. Tons of storage and mechanicals. Conveniently located… and just 5 minutes away from all vibrant downtown Chappaqua has to offer... dining, shopping, schools, playgrounds, library, recreation fields, Saturday morning farmers market and easy commute to NYC via Metro North train. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this Chappaqua gem your own. Schedule a tour today and experience easy living in a truly idyllic setting. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:3 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deena Bouchier 914-552-2360,

    Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-238-0676

    Bought with:

    Robyn D. Herman, 10301212562

    Compass Greater NY, LLC

    Heather D. Harrison, 40HA1116178

    Compass Greater NY, LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6295070MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Other
    • Description: ENTRY HALL, LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, CUSTOM CHEFS KITCHEN, POWDER, OFFICE, MUDD ROOM, LAUNDRY.
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Description: PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH EN-SUITE BATH, BEDROOM, BEDROOM, BEDROOM FULL BATH, BEDROOM WITH EN-SUITE BATH, SITTING AREA. STORAGE
    • Level: Second
    Other
    • Description: REC ROOM, HOME GYM, BATH, STORAGE, MECHANICALS
    • Level: Lower
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Oil Water Heater
    Features
    • Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Open Kitchen, Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Attic: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,570
    • Total interior livable area: 5,570 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 1.16 Acres
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09200600010070000000
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cedar, Shake Siding
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1979
    • Major remodel year: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2024Sold$2,350,018+12.2%$422/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6295070 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Pending sale$2,095,000$376/sqft
    4/19/2024Listed for sale$2,095,000+52.4%$376/sqft
    10/22/2004Sold$1,375,000+60.8%$247/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/1998Sold$855,000+651.5%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/1993Sold$113,773$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $255,000
    2024-- $255,000
    2023-- $255,000
    2022-- $255,000
    2021-- $255,000
    2020-- $255,000
    2019-- $255,000
    2018-- $255,000
    2017-- $255,000
    2016-- $255,000 +1.6%
    2015-- $251,000 +22.3%
    2014-- $205,255
    2013-- $205,255
    2012-- $205,255
    2011-- $205,255
    2010-- $205,255 -16.2%
    2009-- $245,000
    2008-- $245,000
    2006-- $245,000
    2005-- $245,000
    2004-- $245,000
    2003-- $245,000
    2002-- $245,000
    2001-- $245,000
    2000-- $245,000 +6.5%
    1999-- $230,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514