Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $530,000

    95 Sapphire Ln, Streetsboro, OH 44241

    5beds
    4,661sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $593,600 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $4,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $593,600

    $564,000 - $623,000

    $4,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,637/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,637/mo

What's special

    Welcome to an exceptionally spacious one-owner custom-built 5-bedrm home w/handsome curb appeal enhanced by gabled front elevation, pillared veranda, & situated on cozy cul-du-sac in desirable STONEGATE! Entering gracious side-lit front door you are greeted by wide 2-story foyer w/gleaming wood flooring, 2 coat closets & gracefully turned staircase. French doors lead to private study, while sitting rm or formal dining rm across the foyer accesses coveted butler’s pantry offering valued entertaining cabinet/counter space. Wood-floored kitchen has abundance of Merillat cabinetry, some w/attractive glass doors, gas oven/range, walk-in pantry & extensive counterspace that includes an island w/seating. Dinette flows to family rm which features a brick faced gas fireplace w/attractive wood mantel. Spacious laundry rm w/sink & cabinetry + half bath complete 1st flr. Balconied 2nd flr has sizeable owner’s suite w/vaulted ceiling, private skylit bath w/separate soaking tub & shower, & oversize

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gail F Royster gailroyster@howardhanna.com(330)608-4647,

    Howard Hanna,

    Lena K Samuelson 330-283-4329,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Douglas Asp, 336085

    CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associate

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4443076Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 15.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 19.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 12.00
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 23.00 x 13.00
    Entry foyer
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 10.00
    Family room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Fireplace, Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18.00 x 16.00
    Library
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 10.00
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
    Office
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
    Recreation
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 36.00 x 15.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,661
    • Total interior livable area: 4,661 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,561
    • Finished area below ground: 1,100

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Drain, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Water Available
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 107 x 202
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flat, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 350521000125000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Streetsboro
    • Subdivision: Stonegate Ph 04

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 annually
    • Services included: Insurance, Other
    • Association name: Stonegate Landowners Assn.

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2023Pending sale$555,000+4.7%$119/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4443076 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Sold$530,000-4.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2023Contingent$555,000$119/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4443076 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Price change$555,000-2.5%$119/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4443076 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Price change$569,000-3.4%$122/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4443076 Report a problem
    6/4/2023Price change$589,000-1.7%$126/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4443076 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Price change$599,000-4.2%$129/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4443076 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$625,000+614.3%$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4443076 Report a problem
    6/1/2007Sold$87,500$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,306 +4.4%$176,790 +27.5%
    2023$6,999 -0.1%$138,640
    2022$7,008 -0.4%$138,640
    2021$7,034 +1.2%$138,640 +10.3%
    2020$6,951 -0.9%$125,720
    2019$7,016 +18.1%$125,720 +5%
    2018$5,941 $119,770
    2017$5,941 -0.1%$119,770
    2016$5,946 -0.2%$119,770
    2015$5,955 -0.9%$119,770
    2014$6,007 +0.4%$119,770
    2013$5,982 +12%$119,770
    2012$5,341 +5.6%$119,770 +2.7%
    2011$5,059 +0%$116,660
    2010$5,058 +5.6%$116,660
    2009$4,789 $116,660
    2008$4,789 $116,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44241