Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $475,000

    95 Chelsea Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,416sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    What a great opportunity to own this single family home with a detached 3 car garage. Perfect for anyone in business for themselves with the additional space available. This 2-3 bedroom, home is tucked away on such a nice large fenced in rear yard. The circular driveway makes it a breeze to enter & exit the property for the home & the garage. Situated just off Route 9D perfect for commuting yet close to Schools, shops & dining just a stones throw from both Fishkill & Beacon. So much potential for so many situations, you won't want to miss this opportunity. Home is being sold as-is to settled an estate & priced accordingly.
    11 days
    |
    111
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    BHHS Hudson Valley Properties 845-831-3080,

    Michele Rios 845-242-5762

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 962648MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: 10x10
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: 15x17
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: 5x6
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Description: 11x14
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Description: 13x24
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Description: 15x23
      • Level: First
      Office
      • Description: 10x11
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Oil
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Walk Through Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Attic: Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,416
      • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Level, Near School, Near Shops
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1356896056033264900000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Private, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $335/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $311,600
      • Annual tax amount: $7,314
      • Date on market: 2/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$475,000$335/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #962648 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Contingent$475,000$335/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #962648 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Pending sale$475,000$335/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #962648 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listing removed$475,000$335/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #962648 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$475,000$335/sqft
        3/6/2026Listing removed$475,000$335/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #962648 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Listed for sale$475,000$335/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $311,600
        2023-- $311,600 +10.5%
        2022-- $282,000 +10%
        2021-- $256,400 +8%
        2020-- $237,400
        2019-- $237,400
        2018-- $237,400 +5.5%
        2017$1,475 $225,100
        2016-- $225,100
        2015-- $225,100
        2014-- $225,100 -6.5%
        2012-- $240,800 -8.1%
        2011-- $262,100
        2010-- $262,100 -6.7%
        2009-- $280,800 +9%
        2008-- $257,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12590

        Getting around

        13 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable