Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $447,000

    95 Arizona Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

    1beds
    1baths
    792sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1926
    1,799 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $564/sqft
    $2,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,907/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,907/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous Contemporary FEMA Compliant Ranch On Wide Block, Completely Renovated, Perfect Beach House, Open Concept Great Room with Cathedral Ceiling and Fireplace, Beautiful Kitchen, Bathroom & Top of the Line Appliances. Street Level Garage Featuring 4 Car Parking & Storage Plus Private Driveway. Deck Furniture & Kitchen Stools Included. Pet Friendly, Available December 1.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1,799 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28100087300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

• DirectionFaces \ East
    • FireplaceYN \ 1
    • InteriorFeatures \ Storage
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LotFeatures \ Near Public Transit
    • MLS Listing ID: 3268522
    • MLS Name: OneKey ZDD (OneKey ZDD)
    • Middle School: Long Beach Middle School
    • School District: Long Beach
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • SmokingYN \ 0
    • View Type: Water
    • View \ Water
    • WaterSource \ Public
    • WaterfrontFeatures \ Beach Access

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2020Listing removed$3,400$4/sqft
    Source: Verdeschi & Walsh Realty LLC #3268522 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Listed for rent$3,400$4/sqft
    6/10/2019Sold$585,000-2.3%$739/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3100126 Report a problem
    2/10/2019Listed for sale$599,000$756/sqft
    Source: Beach West Realty Corp #3100126 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023-- $447 +5.9%
    2022-- $422
    2021$4,784 +23.1%--
    2020$3,886 +4.6%$414
    2019$3,716 $414 -7%
    2018$3,716 -17.4%$445 -21.9%
    2017$4,497 -19.1%$570 -22.8%
    2016$5,560 +421.9%$738 -15%
    2015$1,065 +4.6%$868
    2013$1,018 +8%$868
    2012$943 -76.4%$868
    2011$4,002 +13.6%$868 +6%
    2010$3,524 $819 -18.1%
    2009-- $1,000 +0.3%
    2008-- $997 +6%
    2006-- $941 -39.7%
    2005-- $1,561 -29.1%
    2004-- $2,201
    2003-- $2,201 -31.2%
    2002-- $3,200
    2001-- $3,200
    2000-- $3,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11561