Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,070,400

    9499 SE Chianti Ter, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    4baths
    4,322sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $1,070,400 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $4,277 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,070,400

    $985,000 - $1.17M

    $4,277/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,388/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,388/mo

What's special

    Check this home out, You'd be glad you did!!! Abundance of space & quality from 2-story liv room w/floor to ceil windows & wood burning frpls on one side to spacious dining & large kitchen w/heated tile floors and fam room on the other. Den & Nook. Master suite w/sauna, Bonus w/wet bar, No detail spared in finish work. Play tennis in Happy Valley Park/RV parking/More in vertual

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,322 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00037800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2014Sold$560,000-11%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2009Listing removed$629,000$146/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #9045975 Report a problem
    6/16/2009Listed for sale$629,000+365.9%$146/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #9045975 Report a problem
    5/7/2004Sold$135,000+110.9%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2003Sold$64,000-36%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2003Sold$100,000$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,450 +3.7%$734,332 +3%
    2024$13,940 +2.9%$712,944 +3%
    2023$13,544 +5.6%$692,179 +3%
    2022$12,827 +6.3%$672,019 +3%
    2021$12,071 +5.8%$652,446 +3%
    2020$11,406 +0.7%$633,443 +3%
    2019$11,325 +9.4%$614,994 +3%
    2018$10,353 $597,082 +3%
    2017$10,353 +7.2%$579,691 +3%
    2016$9,661 $562,807 +3%
    2015$9,661 +3%$546,415 +3%
    2014$9,384 +11.9%$530,500 +3%
    2013$8,382 +10.1%$515,049 +12.5%
    2012$7,617 -16.6%$457,773 -10.6%
    2011$9,137 +7.8%$511,972 +3%
    2010$8,473 +3.1%$497,060 +3%
    2009$8,217 +6.4%$482,583 +3%
    2008$7,720 +2.1%$468,527 +3%
    2007$7,561 +11.3%$454,881 +3%
    2006$6,791 +23%$441,632 +21.6%
    2005$5,523 +430.6%$363,054 +446.1%
    2004$1,041 -19.8%$66,486 -22.7%
    2003$1,298 +3.8%$85,990 +3%
    2002$1,251 +1.9%$83,485 +3%
    2001$1,228 -30.9%$81,053 -29.6%
    2000$1,777 $115,084

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086