9497 SE Hunters Bluff Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$917,600
$863,000 - $982,000
$4,466/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,466/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,466/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,857/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,857/mo
Listing updated:
John McClung 503-807-5711,
Harcourts Real Estate Network Group,
Hollie McClung 503-807-5710,
Harcourts Real Estate Network Group
Tony Yan, 201237014
All Professionals Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet Organizer, Deck, Sliding Doors, Granite, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Suite, Tile Floor, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet Organizer, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet Organizer, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom 5
- Features: Closet Organizer, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Bookcases, Fireplace, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Cook Island, Deck, Dishwasher, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Microwave, Builtin Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 350
- Dimensions: 14 x 25
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, Bathroom, Eat-in Kitchen, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Closet Organizer, Formal, Bookcases, Cook Island, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Suite, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile
- Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Separate Living Quarters Apartment Aux Living Unit
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,116
- Total interior livable area: 4,116 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Water Feature, Yard, Exterior Entry
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Trees, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: SeparateLivingQuartersApartmentAuxLivingUnit
- Parcel number: 01842055
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Daylight Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 annually
- Amenities included: Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2023 | Sold | $749,000+15.2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Pending sale | $649,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $649,900+8.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2016 | Sold | $599,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2016 | Pending sale | $599,000$146/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #15013598 Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $599,000+55.6%$146/sqft |
Source: Oregon Realty Co. #15013598 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2002 | Sold | $385,000+337.5%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2002 | Sold | $88,000$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,461 +3.7% | $601,921 +3% |
| 2024 | $11,056 +2.9% | $584,390 +3% |
| 2023 | $10,745 +5.7% | $567,369 +3% |
| 2022 | $10,169 +3.8% | $550,844 +3% |
| 2021 | $9,800 +3.2% | $534,800 +3% |
| 2020 | $9,494 +1.5% | $519,224 +3% |
| 2019 | $9,358 +14.2% | $504,101 +3% |
| 2018 | $8,193 | $489,418 +3% |
| 2017 | $8,193 +7.1% | $475,163 +3% |
| 2016 | $7,652 | $461,323 +3% |
| 2015 | $7,652 +2.9% | $447,886 +3% |
| 2014 | $7,435 +8.8% | $434,841 +3% |
| 2013 | $6,832 +1.6% | $422,176 +3% |
| 2012 | $6,726 -0.2% | $409,880 +3% |
| 2011 | $6,742 +5.8% | $397,942 +3% |
| 2010 | $6,372 +3.1% | $386,351 +3% |
| 2009 | $6,182 +6.5% | $375,098 +3% |
| 2008 | $5,804 +1.8% | $364,173 +3% |
| 2007 | $5,701 +11.6% | $353,566 +3% |
| 2006 | $5,110 +1.4% | $343,268 +3% |
| 2005 | $5,038 +3% | $333,270 +3% |
| 2004 | $4,893 +1.9% | $323,563 +3% |
| 2003 | $4,802 +282.2% | $314,139 +375.1% |
| 2002 | $1,257 +19% | $66,121 +3% |
| 2001 | $1,056 -2.3% | $64,195 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,081 | $62,325 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086