Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,300,000
  • $1,300,000

    948 Capp St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    2beds
    1,896sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1880
    3,450 Square Feet Lot
    $1,543,400 Zestimate®
    $686/sqft
    $6,762 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,543,400

    $1.36M - $1.76M

    $6,762/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,159/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,159/mo

Listed by:

    Derek Chin DRE #00854466 415-793-6734,

    Compass 415-660-9955,

    Natalie Rome DRE #01386654 415-317-3281,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Cleveland Anderson Motley IV, DRE #02072244

    Pacific Edge

    Source: SFAR,MLS#: 422705965MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Francisco Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining/Family Combo
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Gas, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Hookups Only, In Basement
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,896
    • Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Alley Access, Detached, Garage Faces Rear, Workshop in Garage, Independent, On Site (Single Family Only)
    • Has garage: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 3,450 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6517011
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1880

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $1.3M - $1.3M

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2023Sold$1,300,000-6.8%$686/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422705965 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Pending sale$1,395,000$736/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422705965 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Contingent$1,395,000$736/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422705965 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listed for sale$1,395,000$736/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422705965 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listing removed$1,395,000$736/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422705965 Report a problem
    11/24/2022Price change$1,395,000+27.4%$736/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422705965 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Listed for sale$1,095,000$578/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422705965 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,882 +2.9%$429,057 +2%
    2024$5,717 +3.2%$420,645 +2%
    2023$5,540 +2.2%$412,398 +2%
    2022$5,420 +1.9%$404,312 +2%
    2021$5,318 -0.7%$396,385 +1%
    2020$5,358 +3.5%$392,321 +2%
    2019$5,177 +3.5%$384,629 +2%
    2018$5,003 +7.7%$377,088 +2%
    2017$4,644 +2.2%$369,695 +2%
    2016$4,543 +1.3%$362,447 +1.5%
    2015$4,484 +2.7%$357,004 +2%
    2014$4,366 $350,012 +0.5%
    2013-- $348,431 +2%
    2012-- $341,600 +2%
    2011-- $334,903 +0.8%
    2010-- $332,402 -0.2%
    2009-- $333,192 +2%
    2008-- $326,660 +2%
    2007-- $320,256 +2%
    2006-- $313,977 +2%
    2005-- $307,821 +3.9%
    2003-- $296,256 +2%
    2002-- $290,450 +2%
    2001-- $284,755 +2%
    2000-- $279,171

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mission