Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $531,400

    945 Leeward Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    5beds
    3,388sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    8,637 Square Feet Lot
    $531,400 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $3,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $531,400

    $500,000 - $563,000

    $3,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,862/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,862/mo

What's special

    MOVE RIGHT INTO THIS BEAUTIFUL SIGNATURE SERIES ELLSWORTH ON ONE OF THE MOST DESIRABLE LOTS IN CAMBRIDGE LAKES! AMAZING VIEWS OF ROLLING HILLS AND PRAIRIE SETTING CAN BE SEEN FROM THE KITCHEN AND GREAT ROOM. THIS 5 BEDROOM, 3 1/2 BATH CAMBRIDGE BUILT HOME IS READY FOR YOU TO CALL HOME. THE OPEN FLOOR PLAN ON THE FIRST LEVEL IS WHAT TODAYS BUYERS ARE LOOKING FOR. FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT WITH CUSTOM TOUCHES INCLUDING A SPA LIKE FULL BATHROOM AND WET BAR PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Attic: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,388 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,637 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0233228005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Dining Room Flooring: Carpet
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
    • Exterior Building Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Status: Active
    • Sale Terms: FHA, VA, Conventional
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
    • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
    • Dining Room Level: Main Level
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Equipment: TV-Cable, Sump Pump, Humidifier
    • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
    • Kitchen Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Kitchen Type: Pantry-Closet, Eating Area-Table Space, Island
    • Basement Bathrooms (Y/N): Yes
    • 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Carpet
    • Special Assessments: Y
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Den
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Main Level
    • Assessment Includes: Other
    • Family Room Flooring: Carpet
    • Bath Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink
    • Family Room Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 2 Flooring: Carpet
    • Fireplace Type/Details: Gas Logs
    • 4th Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • 4th Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Monthly
    • Addtl Room 2 Name: 5th Bdrm
    • Style Of House: Contemporary
    • Square Feet Source: Assessor
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Age: 11-15 Years
    • Area Amenities: Curbs/Gutters, Street Lights, Street Paved, Sidewalks
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Fireplace Location: Family Room
    • Additional Rooms: 5th Bedroom
    • Type of House 2: 2 Stories
    • Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
    • Lot Dimensions: 64X135
    • Managing Broker (Y/N): Yes
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Basement (Y/N): Full
    • Attic: Unfinished
    • Additional Rooms: Den
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Parcel Identification Number: 0233228005

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2019Listing removed$345,000$102/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Cityview #10378105 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Price change$345,000-5.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Cityview #10378105 Report a problem
    6/23/2019Price change$365,000-2.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Cityview #10378105 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for sale$375,000+41.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Cityview #10378105 Report a problem
    7/21/2010Sold$265,000-38.1%$78/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07526710 Report a problem
    7/25/2007Sold$428,000$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,408 +3.1%$152,285 +10.6%
    2023$11,065 +3.8%$137,714 +8.5%
    2022$10,662 +2.6%$126,972 +6.3%
    2021$10,396 +25.6%$119,425 +2.6%
    2020$8,278 +2.2%$116,376 +4.2%
    2019$8,101 -24.2%$111,696 -4.4%
    2018$10,690 +24.5%$116,783 +5%
    2017$8,590 -5.4%$111,211 +5%
    2016$9,084 $105,875 +5.9%
    2015-- $99,995 +0.3%
    2014-- $99,729 -1.8%
    2013-- $101,557 -9%
    2012-- $111,552 -9.4%
    2011-- $123,126 -6.1%
    2010-- $131,180 -4.3%
    2009-- $137,046 +3.5%
    2008-- $132,475 +86.6%
    2007-- $71,009 +2685.8%
    2006-- $2,549

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60140