Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $372,300

    9444 88th Ter, Seminole, FL 33777

    4beds
    2baths
    1,850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    6,464 Square Feet Lot
    $372,300 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,890 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,300

    $343,000 - $402,000

    $2,890/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,522/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,522/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 4 bedrooms, 2 baths & 2 car garage in the heart of Seminole. Updated kitchen with granite counter top and stainless steel appliances. Double sinks vanity in the master bathroom with walk closet. Updated bathrooms. Property available to move in as of 05/01/2022. There is no pets/animals allow. Requires first, last and security deposit to move in. Due of overwhelming sale/spam calls, I will respond faster with emails & text messages. Beware of scam on craigslist where they use my property's photos to list. Verify ownership before giving your personal information. Thanks and have a great day:) Annual Lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,464 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 233015796230000160

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for rent$2,200+22.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/26/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/18/2019Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/5/2016Sold$140,000-11.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2015Listed for sale$159,000+58.8%$86/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    7/22/2014Sold$100,100+33.5%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/1997Sold$75,000+25%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/1996Sold$60,000-22.3%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/1996Sold$77,200+127.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/1994Sold$34,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,691 +6.5%$255,782 +10%
    2023$4,404 +12.4%$232,529 +10%
    2022$3,918 +5.6%$211,390 +10%
    2021$3,711 +7%$192,173 +10%
    2020$3,468 -3.1%$174,703 -2.3%
    2019$3,578 $178,854 +6.6%
    2018$3,578 +7.6%$167,758 +14%
    2017$3,327 +15.7%$147,143 +7.3%
    2016$2,876 +10.8%$137,158 +13.8%
    2015$2,597 +132.5%$120,574 +35.5%
    2014$1,117 +1.2%$88,971 +1.5%
    2013$1,104 +14.9%$87,656 +1.7%
    2012$961 $86,191 -9%
    2011-- $94,745 +1.5%
    2010-- $93,345 +2.7%
    2009-- $90,891 +0.1%
    2008$1,022 $90,800 +3%
    2007-- $88,155 -31.5%
    2005-- $128,600 +14%
    2004$1,249 +1.6%$112,800 +7.3%
    2003$1,230 +7.5%$105,100 +7.4%
    2002$1,144 $97,900 +10.6%
    2001$1,144 +6%$88,500 +8.9%
    2000$1,079 $81,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33777