Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $377,000

    9442 Us Route 20a, Hemlock, NY 14466

    4beds
    2,048sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    11.5 Acres Lot
    $495,200 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $3,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $495,200

    $465,000 - $530,000

    $3,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,551/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,551/mo

What's special

    WOW!! Charming 4 bedroom 2.5 bath cedar home nestled in Hemlock provides privacy & incredible scenic views! Located on 11 acres this property has the absolute perfect setting. Relax on the large front porch overlooking the tranquil surrounding of rolling hills, apple trees, fruit & vegetable gardens. Inside you’ll find an updated white kitchen w/ new butcher block countertops, new sink & new stainless steel appliances. Stove nestled in a featured brick archway. Hand hewn beams & pegged wood floors throughout the first floor. 3 seasons enclosed glass room for relaxing in the hot tub & star gazing. Keep cozy by the woodstove during the winter nights! Upstairs you’ll find ample sized bedrooms w/ plenty of closet space. Primary bedroom offers vaulted ceilings, an ensuite bath & walk in closet! Heated garage equipped with workbench. Wooded backyard with sprawling acres of mature hardwoods great for trail riding, hunting or logging. Awesome location minutes from the Finger Lakes, parks, schools & amenities. This is the one you’ve been waiting for! All furnishings negotiable, everything must go! OPEN HOUSE Sunday, July 16th 12-2:00pm. Delayed Negotiations on Monday, July 17th @ Noon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittney N. Spurling 585-944-4783,

    Tru Agent Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Patricia A. Neubauer, 40NE0302234

    Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1483388MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Wood, Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Hot Tub/Spa, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,048
    • Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Hot Tub/Spa, Play Structure
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 11.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 347 x 1400
    • Features: Secluded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 3242001340000001019200
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hemlock

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2023Sold$377,000+7.7%$184/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1483388 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Pending sale$349,900$171/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1483388 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Contingent$349,900$171/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1483388 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for sale$349,900+25%$171/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1483388 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Sold$280,000$137/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1337753 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $383,900 +35.7%
    2024-- $283,000
    2023-- $283,000
    2022-- $283,000 -11.8%
    2021-- $320,700 +69.3%
    2020-- $189,400
    2019-- $189,400 +4%
    2018-- $182,200
    2017$4,091 $182,200
    2016-- $182,200 +1.1%
    2015-- $180,200
    2014-- $180,200
    2013-- $180,200
    2012-- $180,200
    2011-- $180,200
    2010-- $180,200
    2009-- $180,200
    2008-- $180,200
    2007-- $180,200 +9.2%
    2006-- $165,000
    2005-- $165,000
    2004-- $165,000
    2003-- $165,000
    2002-- $165,000 +11.5%
    2001-- $148,000
    2000-- $148,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14466