Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $488,400

    941 S Park Ter #505, Chicago, IL 60605

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1987
    7.35 Acres Lot
    $488,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $488,400

    $430,000 - $547,000

    $2,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,937/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,937/mo

What's special

    This is a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, townhome home. This home is located at 941 S Park Ter #505, Chicago, IL 60605.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Features
    • Basement: None

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17164230021083

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $492 monthly

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,721 +2.8%$44,648
    2022$8,480 +2.1%$44,648
    2021$8,309 +16.1%$44,648 +26.7%
    2020$7,157 +2%$35,231 -8.2%
    2019$7,018 +1.7%$38,360
    2018$6,899 +3.3%$38,360 +11.5%
    2017$6,681 +4.5%$34,409
    2016$6,392 +9.7%$34,409
    2015$5,825 +13.8%$34,409 +14.1%
    2014$5,117 +2.2%$30,150
    2013$5,005 +0.9%$30,150
    2012$4,963 +8.3%$30,150 -6.7%
    2011$4,581 +2.5%$32,310
    2010$4,469 +5.7%$32,310 -2.2%
    2009$4,226 +15.4%$33,037 +2.4%
    2008$3,663 +11.6%$32,249
    2007$3,282 +6.4%$32,249
    2006$3,084 -15.4%$32,249 +8.9%
    2005$3,644 +3.1%$29,622
    2004$3,535 +4%$29,622
    2003$3,401 +5.3%$29,622 +49.6%
    2002$3,229 -5.8%$19,797
    2001$3,428 +6.5%$19,797
    2000$3,219 -0.7%$19,797 +18.2%
    1999$3,240 $16,755

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dearborn Park