Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $525,000

    941 Mayapple Way, Belmont, NC 28012

    4beds
    2,377sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.21 Acres Lot
    $545,000 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,730 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $545,000

    $518,000 - $572,000

    $2,730/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,376/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,376/mo

What's special

    Welcome home! All one level, and located in the desirable Conservancy at McLean, this beauty is ready for new owners. Decorator touches throughout including, built in cabinets in the living room, custom walk in pantry, fabulous owners closet with custom built ins, and a gorgeous accent wall in the owners suite. Step inside the luxurious primary bath which features a Roman shower with a built in heated towel rack and dual vanities. The split bedroom plan affords privacy between the owners suite and the additional 3 bedrooms. The living room is open to the gourmet kitchen featuring a huge island, wall oven, and gas cooktop. You will love entertaining in the lovely formal dining room. There is a separate office and doing laundry won’t feel like such a chore in the spacious laundry room. Enjoy the breathtaking sunsets from the covered patio. The community features a pool, dog park, and community center. Less than 1 mile to Morningstar Marina! Check out the aerial video and virtual tour!

Keller Williams Connected

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4106237MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Wall Oven, Wine Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Utility Room
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,377
    • Total interior livable area: 2,377 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,377
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 0.21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 300126
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Dog Park
    Location
    • Region: Belmont
    • Subdivision: The Conservancy at McLean

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $190 monthly
    • Association name: Property Matters Realty

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2024Sold$525,000$221/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4106237 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for sale$525,000+47.7%$221/sqft
    10/30/2020Sold$355,500-6%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listing removed$378,238$159/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
    7/14/2020Pending sale$378,238$159/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
    7/11/2020Listed for sale$378,238$159/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,906 $465,440
    2024$4,906 -1%$465,440
    2023$4,957 +24.6%$465,440 +52.7%
    2022$3,977 -3%$304,780
    2021$4,099 +408%$304,780 +153%
    2020$807 +1214.8%$120,450 +100.8%
    2019$61 $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28012