Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $454,600

    9407 356th St S, Roy, WA 98580

    3beds
    1,476sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $454,600 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $2,697 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,600

    $427,000 - $482,000

    $2,697/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,820/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,820/mo

What's special

    Beautifully remodeled home in McKenna. New kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances. New Carpeting and Flooring. Newly painted interior and exterior. Ductless heat pump, new roof and more. Large 2 car garage plus shop or storage building. Big lot with large graveled area for parking RV or boat. Located just a couple minutes from Yelm, easy access north to Tacoma or south to Lacey. 5 minutes from Fort Lewis East Gate.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0217281035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

• Basement: None
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Features: Dbl Pane/Storm Windw
    • Floor covering: See Remarks, L
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Lot details: Paved Street
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Level
    • Possesion: Closing
    • Site features: Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings
    • Living room location: M
    • Style: 11
    • Entrance level: M
    • Master bedroom location: M
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: M
    • Utility room location: M
    • Heating and cooling: O

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2017Sold$228,500+8.8%$155/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1144025 Report a problem
    6/22/2017Pending sale$210,000$142/sqft
    Source: Better Properties N. Proctor #1144025 Report a problem
    6/17/2017Listed for sale$210,000+141.4%$142/sqft
    3/23/2017Sold$87,000+20%$59/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1043307 Report a problem
    2/4/2002Sold$72,500$49/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #21149123 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,960 -15.4%$363,600 +14.2%
    2023$3,499 +5.5%$318,300 -5.7%
    2022$3,316 +1.8%$337,400 +16.3%
    2021$3,258 +30.9%$290,000 +26.7%
    2019$2,489 -10.6%$228,900 +6.7%
    2018$2,785 +39.4%$214,500 +9.6%
    2017$1,998 +2.9%$195,700 +50.3%
    2016$1,942 $130,200 +2.8%
    2014$1,942 +9.8%$126,700 +3.3%
    2013$1,769 $122,700 +13.1%
    2012-- $108,500 -14.9%
    2011-- $127,500 -3.9%
    2010-- $132,700 -10.3%
    2009-- $147,900 -11.5%
    2008$1,805 +0%$167,100 -0.1%
    2007$1,805 +89.7%$167,300 +131.1%
    2002$952 $72,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98580