Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $692,200

    9404 SE Clatsop St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,264sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $692,200 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $3,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $692,200

    $651,000 - $734,000

    $3,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,207/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,207/mo

What's special

    Midcentury home w/ open floor plan! A/C, updated electrical, lighting, hardwood floors, master bath + another bath & 1/2, modern kitchen w/ premium appliances Bosch, DCS by Fisher & Paykel 6 brnr gas stove, & Kitchenaid fridge. Lower floor includes family rm w/ outside access, a 4th bdrm, 2 bonus rms, a half bth, laundry rm, & garage entrance. Lots of ntrl light saturates the living living rm, kitchen, dining rm, & covered deck, fruit tree & garden, 10 min to Woodstock, 50 yr roof installed 2016

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Sound System, Great Room, Closet, Bedroom 4, High Speed Internet, Smart Thermostat, Bathroom, Eat Bar, Shower, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Bonus Room, Den
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: MEASURED
    • Total interior livable area: 3,264 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Natural Lighting
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Covered Deck
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Level, Sloped, Views
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Tool Shed
    • Parcel number: 00043438
    • Zoning: R7A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern, Daylight Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Available
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood Floors
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Convection Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Appliance Garage
    • Basement: Finished
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Sound System, Great Room, Closet, Bedroom 4, High Speed Internet, Smart Thermostat, Bathroom, Eat Bar, Shower, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Bonus Room, Den
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Covered Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level, Sloped, Views
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, RV Access/Parking, RV/Boat Storage, Appliance Garage
    • Zoning: R7A
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Garden, RV Parking, Raised Beds
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • LivingAreaSource: Measured
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Natural Lighting
    • SecurityFeatures: Security Lights
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet, Hardwood Floors, Daylight
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Closet, Bathroom, Hardwood Floors, Shower, Daylight
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Hardwood Floors, Daylight
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Dishwasher, Microwave, Eat Bar, Great Room, Daylight, Updated/Remodeled
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Deck, Great Room, Daylight
    • Sewer: Public Available
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • View: Territorial
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Hardwood Floors, Great Room, Daylight, Sound System
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Mid-Century Modern, Daylight Ranch
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Exterior Entry, Patio, Daylight
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Daylight
    • TotalActualRent: 0
    • OtherStructures: Tool Shed
    • GreenWaterConservation: Water Recycling
    • BuildingAreaSource: MEASURED
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • RoadFrontageType: Boat Only Access
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2020Sold$575,000+7.5%$176/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20138191 Report a problem
    6/2/2020Pending sale$535,000$164/sqft
    Source: Polaris Realty NW #20138191 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$535,000+7.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Polaris Realty NW #20138191 Report a problem
    10/21/2016Sold$499,000-6.7%$153/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16672011 Report a problem
    9/11/2016Price change$535,000+7.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Windermere Stellar #16106185 Report a problem
    9/5/2016Pending sale$499,000$153/sqft
    Source: Windermere Stellar #16106185 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Price change$499,000-6.7%$153/sqft
    Source: Windermere Stellar #16106185 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Price change$535,000-6%$164/sqft
    Source: Windermere Stellar #16106185 Report a problem
    6/21/2016Listed for sale$569,000+86.6%$174/sqft
    Source: Windermere Stellar #16106185 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Sold$305,000-4.7%$93/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15625570 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Pending sale$319,900$98/sqft
    Source: Hasson Company Realtors #15625570 Report a problem
    10/11/2015Listed for sale$319,900$98/sqft
    Source: Hasson Company Realtors #15625570 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,474 +3.7%$408,652 +3%
    2024$9,134 +4.4%$396,750 +3%
    2023$8,753 +1.7%$385,195 +3%
    2022$8,605 +2.3%$373,976 +3%
    2021$8,412 +8%$363,084 +3%
    2020$7,790 +3.1%$352,509 +3%
    2019$7,558 +11.6%$342,242 +3%
    2018$6,769 $332,274 +3%
    2017$6,769 +40.6%$322,596 +33.8%
    2016$4,814 $241,134 +3%
    2015$4,814 +2.8%$234,111 +3%
    2014$4,685 +12.7%$227,292 +3%
    2013$4,158 +4.9%$220,672 +3%
    2012$3,962 -4.9%$214,245 +3%
    2011$4,168 +3.2%$208,005 +3%
    2010$4,039 +3%$201,947 +3%
    2009$3,922 +8.2%$196,065 +3%
    2008$3,625 -0.1%$190,354 +3%
    2007$3,630 +10.5%$184,810 +3%
    2006$3,284 +1.5%$179,427 +3%
    2005$3,234 +2.9%$174,201 +3%
    2004$3,142 +0.9%$169,127 +3%
    2003$3,114 +10.1%$164,201 +3%
    2002$2,829 +4%$159,418 +3%
    2001$2,720 +1.7%$154,775 +3%
    2000$2,673 $150,267

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lents