Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,165,700

    94 Random Farms Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    5,325sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $2,165,700 Zestimate®
    $407/sqft
    $11,499 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,165,700

    $1.97M - $2.40M

    $11,499/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $11,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $11,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,596/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $14,596/mo

What's special

    Elegantly refined Colonial in coveted Random Farms. Exquisite custom millwork including picture frame & crown molding, appliques, egg & dart ribbon inlays & fluted pilasters. Richly appointed formal living/dining rooms w/French doors. Fabulous designer kitchen w/large center island w/breakfast bar, Wolf/Sub-Zero/Bosch, Carrara marble countertops & backsplash, breakfast area w/dramatic stone wall & marble floors open to family room w/cathedral ceiling, skylights & fireplace. In-wall speakers throughout main level. Large library/den/office w/extensive custom built-ins & full bath. Master suite w/tray ceiling, two walk-ins & luxurious Jacuzzi whirlpool bath. Three more comfy-sized bedrooms & a hall bath trimmed in marble finish the upstairs. Main floor laundry w/second dishwasher & door to patio. Huge lower Level play room w/adjoining mud room. Beautiful patio & fenced yard. Community clubhouse w/pool & tennis. Total Square Feet=3,885+1,440 in fully COd lower level for total 5,325sqft.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,325 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600811114

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2018Sold$1,335,000-4.3%$251/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4803654 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Pending sale$1,395,000$262/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4803654 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listed for sale$1,395,000-3%$262/sqft
    10/25/2012Sold$1,438,667-4%$270/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3216762 Report a problem
    8/3/2012Price change$1,499,000-4.5%$282/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #3216762 Report a problem
    6/20/2012Price change$1,569,000-4.9%$295/sqft
    5/29/2012Listed for sale$1,649,000$310/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $254,320
    2024-- $254,320
    2023-- $254,320
    2022-- $254,320
    2021-- $254,320
    2020-- $254,320
    2019-- $254,320 -4.3%
    2018-- $265,765
    2017-- $265,765
    2016-- $265,765
    2015-- $265,765
    2014-- $265,765
    2013-- $265,765 +6.3%
    2012-- $250,000
    2011-- $250,000
    2010-- $250,000
    2009-- $250,000
    2008-- $250,000
    2007-- $250,000
    2006-- $250,000
    2005-- $250,000
    2004-- $250,000
    2003-- $250,000
    2002-- $250,000
    2001-- $250,000
    2000-- $250,000
    1999-- $250,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514