Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $605,300

    94 Knapp Pl, Englewood, NJ 07631

    3beds
    1baths
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    5,201 Square Feet Lot
    $605,300 Zestimate®
    $404/sqft
    $3,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $605,300

    $569,000 - $642,000

    $3,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,103/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,103/mo

What's special

    Easy access to highway, and public transportation. 3BR/1BA for rent. Renovated Kitchen. Large living room. 3 bedroom on second floor. Amp of storage in the basement. Washer/Dryer in the basement. Central AC/Heating Detached Garage, which can be used as storage. Long drive way for parking space. Utilities/Cable not included. **Please do not show up at the property without an appointment. It is still occupied. *Application and Credit check fee applies $ 35 per applicant *No broker fee Min 1 Year

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 5,201 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1503011000000006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

DateEventPrice
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listing removed$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listed for rent$2,550+2%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2018Sold$375,000$250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2018Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2018Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2018Sold$375,000+0%$250/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #180008198 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Pending sale$374,999$250/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty City Life #180008198 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for sale$374,999+19%$250/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY #180008198 Report a problem
    5/6/2014Sold$315,000+43.2%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2013Sold$220,000$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,383 $272,800
    2024$8,383 +3.1%$272,800
    2023$8,129 +1.6%$272,800
    2022$8,001 +1.5%$272,800
    2021$7,884 +3.6%$272,800
    2020$7,608 +2.5%$272,800
    2019$7,426 $272,800
    2018$7,426 +6.5%$272,800
    2017$6,976 +3.2%$272,800 +2.3%
    2016$6,758 +0.8%$266,600
    2015$6,702 +1.5%$266,600
    2014$6,604 +3.2%$266,600
    2013$6,401 $266,600
    2012$6,401 +1.6%$266,600
    2011$6,303 +3.8%$266,600 -17.7%
    2010$6,073 +4.1%$323,900
    2009$5,836 $323,900
    2007-- $323,900 +175%
    2006-- $117,800
    2005-- $117,800
    2004-- $117,800
    2003-- $117,800
    2002-- $117,800
    2001-- $117,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07631