Skip main navigation
Sold for $790,000
  • $790,000

    94 Charles Pl, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,054,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,054,600

    $928,000 - $1.21M

    $6,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,339/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,339/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your charming ranch-style home nestled in the heart of Old Tappan. With 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space for comfortable living. One of the highlights of this home is the master bedroom conveniently located on the first floor, providing both privacy and accessibility. A two-car attached garage, with a long and wide driveway provides ample space for additional parking. Step outside into the great-sized backyard, offering an endless amount of opportunity. Beyond the walls of your new home, you'll find yourself within reach of everything Old Tappan has to offer. Take a leisurely stroll to nearby parks, town schools, or dine at local restaurants. With its unbeatable location don't miss your chance to add your personal touch and updates.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Kramer 201-458-3476,

    Weichert Realtors, Hoboken

    Bought with:

    Thomas Kramer

    Weichert Realtors, Hoboken

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24013284MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4301401000000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2024Sold$790,000+13%
    Source: NJMLS #24013284 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Pending sale$699,000
    Source: NJMLS #24013284 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for sale$699,000+13880%
    Source: NJMLS #24013284 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Sold$5,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,101 $458,700
    2024$10,101 +2.2%$458,700
    2023$9,880 +1.2%$458,700
    2022$9,761 +0.2%$458,700
    2021$9,738 +2.9%$458,700
    2020$9,463 +2.1%$458,700
    2019$9,270 $458,700
    2018$9,270 +3.5%$458,700
    2017$8,958 +1.6%$458,700
    2016$8,816 +2.7%$458,700
    2015$8,582 +3.1%$458,700
    2014$8,321 +7.8%$458,700
    2013$7,715 $458,700
    2012$7,715 -3.9%$458,700
    2011$8,028 +1.4%$458,700 +24%
    2010$7,917 +3.6%$369,800
    2009$7,644 $369,800
    2007-- $369,800
    2006-- $369,800
    2005-- $369,800
    2004-- $369,800
    2003-- $369,800
    2002-- $369,800 +62.8%
    2001-- $227,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675