Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $270,900

    9394 W Rafael Dr, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    3beds
    2baths
    1,483sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $270,900 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,634 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,900

    $255,000 - $287,000

    $1,634/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,544/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,544/mo

What's special

    BRAND NEW HOME W/ POST-TENSION SLAB!! Your home is only as good as its foundation. This 2020-built beautiful property is highly upgraded w/ modern finishes: 9x40 plank tile everywhere but the bedrooms, white shaker cabinets w/ soft-close hinges & ''Dovetail'' drawers, stainless pulls and crown molding, quartz counters in kitchen AND bathrooms, custom 3-paneled interior doors w/ square lever handles, and much more. Neutral grey interior paint INCLUDED! Ceiling fans INCLUDED! Brushed nickel bath fixtures (NOT chrome) and dual-flush toilets INCLUDED! Vinyl Low-E windows INCLUDED! Front yard landscape w/ watering system INCLUDED! Block fence w/ 10-foot RV gate INCLUDED! Tile roof INCLUDED! floorplan w/ front bay window, vaulted ceilings, and split master bedroom. 8800sf lot w/ lots of space

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,483 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40818289

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

• Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
    • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
    • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven Elec, Non-laminate Counter
    • Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Sinks
    • Pool - Private: No Pool
    • Property Description: North/South Exposure
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public
    • Utilities: APS
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Inside Laundry, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
    • Construction: Frame - Wood
    • Const - Finish: Stucco, Painted
    • Association Fee Incl: No Fees
    • Technology: Cable TV Avail, HighSpd Intrnt Aval
    • Services: City Services
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Fencing: Block
    • Fireplace: No Fireplace
    • Other Rooms: Great Room
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Parking: RV Gate
    • Landscaping: Desert Front, Yrd Wtring Sys Front, Dirt Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
    • Tax Municipality: Pinal - COUNTY
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • Status - Contingent: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional
    • Master Bedroom: Split
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • High School: Vista Grande High School
    • Windows: Dual Pane, Low-E
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Roofing: Tile
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2020Listing removed$224,900$152/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Success #6131562 Report a problem
    11/3/2020Pending sale$224,900+4.7%$152/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Success #6131562 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Sold$214,900-4.4%$145/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6131562 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Price change$224,900+4.7%$152/sqft
    Source: Homesmart Success #6131562 Report a problem
    9/13/2020Listed for sale$214,900+8496%$145/sqft
    Source: Homesmart Success #6131562 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Sold$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,251 +3.6%$26,608 +2.9%
    2025$1,208 +1%$25,858 -8.7%
    2024$1,196 +2.8%$28,315 +31.4%
    2023$1,163 +1587.4%$21,543 -10.3%
    2022$69 +3.4%$24,025 +3545.7%
    2021$67 +4.5%$659 +11.1%
    2020$64 +2.1%$593 -2%
    2019$62 -11.4%$605 +51.2%
    2018$71 -8.7%$400 -16.7%
    2017$77 $480
    2016-- --
    2014-- $544
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $960 -50%
    2010-- $1,920
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85123