Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $569,200

    937 Trellis Ln, West Chester, PA 19382

    3beds
    1baths
    1,754sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $569,200 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $2,743 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $569,200

    $541,000 - $598,000

    $2,743/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,556/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,556/mo

What's special

    Pristinely maintained three bedroom and one-and-a-half bath with one-car garage residence in sought after Westtown Township just minutes from West Chester Borough. A part of the Wild Goose Farms development, this home combines a terrific neighborhood location with an entirely move-in ready interior and backyard entertainment area. The main level offers a hardwood floored foyer area leading into the living room, with wood burning fireplace, with the open floor plan flowing into the formal dining area accented by floor-to-ceiling columns. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, generous counter and cabinetry space, with lovely natural lighting provided by the sliding glass doors to the exterior deck area. The hardwood floored powder room completes the main level. The second level features the very spacious Master Bedroom with walk-in access and private entry to the full bath. Two additional bedrooms and laundry area complete the second level. The finished lower level offers a wonderful space with a spacious floor plan for a variety of design arrangements. Fenced-in backyard with a very sizable deck and brick patio. Open space across from the home provides lovely, year-round views. Notable updates include brand new carpeting on main and second floors, brand new kitchen floor, brand new stainless steel appliances, new roof installed in 2015, newer gutters and siding, newer natural gas HVAC system and hot water heater. Don't miss out on this great opportunity. Schedule your appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,754 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6704D00370000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Average+
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Chester

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Annual
    • LisMediaList: Photo, Document
    • LocaleListingStatus: ACTIVE
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • BedroomSecond1Level: Upper 1
    • BedroomThird1Level: Upper 1
    • CommunityFeeIncludes: CAM
    • Design: 2-Story
    • DiningKitchen: EatInKitchen
    • ExteriorFeatures: StreetLights
    • HotWater: Natural Gas
    • Kitchen1Level: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • MainBedroom: WalkInClstMB
    • OtherRm2Level: Upper 1
    • PoolType: NoPool
    • PropertyCondition: Average+
    • Roof: ShingleRoof, PitchedRoof
    • RoomList: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom-Master, Bedroom-Second, Bedroom-Third, Kitchen, Other Room 1, Other Room 2
    • SewerSeptic: Public Sewer
    • State: PA
    • StoryList: Main, Upper 1
    • Water: Public
    • BedroomMaster1Level: Upper 1
    • CookingFuel: ElecCooking
    • GarageSpaces: 1-CarGarage
    • MainEntrance: Foyer
    • Parking: Drvwy/Off Str
    • InteriorSquareFeetSource: Assessor
    • LaundryType: UpprFlrLndry
    • Styles: Traditional
    • OtherRm1Level: Lower 1
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2017Sold$329,900$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2017Pending sale$329,900$188/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Exton #6904114 Report a problem
    12/22/2016Listed for sale$329,900+120.3%$188/sqft
    Source: KW Greater West Chester #6904114 Report a problem
    12/12/1997Sold$149,750$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,709 +2%$148,020
    2024$4,619 +1.6%$148,020
    2023$4,544 +0.7%$148,020
    2022$4,513 +1.2%$148,020
    2021$4,457 +150.5%$148,020
    2020$1,779 -58.8%$148,020
    2019$4,314 +2.1%$148,020
    2018$4,226 +9901%$148,020
    2017$42 -98.7%$148,020
    2016$3,165 $148,020
    2015$3,165 $148,020
    2014$3,165 $148,020
    2013-- $148,020
    2012-- $148,020
    2011-- $148,020
    2010-- $148,020
    2009-- $148,020
    2008-- $148,020
    2007-- $148,020
    2006-- $148,020
    2005-- $148,020
    2004-- $148,020
    2003-- $148,020
    2000-- $148,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19382