Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $724,000

    9359 SE Levern Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,423sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $705,300 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $3,228 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $705,300

    $670,000 - $741,000

    $3,228/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,228/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,382/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,382/mo

What's special

    A rare find, this exceptional custom home has curb appeal in spades. Sprawling one level open concept design sits on a nearly ¼ acre lot. Multiple French doors and sliders create seamless transitions to spacious private outdoor living areas front and back. Commercial grade engineered cantilevered front patio cover is one of a kind and adds an edgy design element to the secluded front patio, a cool place to hang out, rain or shine. Abundant natural light fills the home's spacious rooms and kitchen creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The 4th bedroom is on the opposite side of the home from the other 3 bedrooms creating many options for utilizing the space. Expansive concrete walkways, patios, stairs and retaining walls flow seamlessly with professional landscaping. A huge private backyard with territorial view is perfect for your summer barbecues, entertainment, and outdoor activities. With high end finishes inside and out this is truly an amazing one-of-a-kind home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rod McAdams 503-504-7637,

    Keller Williams PDX Central

    Bought with:

    Alan Baylis, 201249355

    RE/MAX Advantage Group

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23071537MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Closet Organizer, French Doors, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet Organizer, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet Organizer, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Patio, Sliding Doors, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: Patio, Sliding Doors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, French Doors, Great Room, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Microwave, Double Sinks, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Width: 11
    Living room
    • Features: French Doors, Patio
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 345
    • Dimensions: 23 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Hookup Available, Quartz, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet Organizer, Great Room, Eat Bar, Double Vanity, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors, French Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,423
    • Total interior livable area: 2,423 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, One Level, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Level, Terraced, Sprinkler, SqFt 10000 to 14999
    Details
    • Additional structures: HookupAvailable
    • Parcel number: 01825056
    • Zoning: R5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar, Cement Siding, Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

DateEventPrice
    8/25/2023Sold$724,000-0.8%$299/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23071537 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Pending sale$729,999$301/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23071537 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for sale$729,999+294.6%$301/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23071537 Report a problem
    11/30/1999Sold$185,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,652 +3.7%$349,398 +3%
    2024$6,417 +2.9%$339,222 +3%
    2023$6,237 +5.7%$329,342 +3%
    2022$5,903 +3.8%$319,750 +3%
    2021$5,687 +3.2%$310,437 +3%
    2020$5,510 +1.5%$301,396 +3%
    2019$5,431 +14.2%$292,618 +3%
    2018$4,755 $284,095 +3%
    2017$4,755 +7.1%$275,820 +3%
    2016$4,441 $267,786 +3%
    2015$4,441 +2.9%$259,986 +3%
    2014$4,315 +8.3%$252,414 +3%
    2013$3,983 +1.3%$245,062 +3%
    2012$3,933 +0.5%$237,924 +3%
    2011$3,912 +28.2%$230,994 +25.3%
    2010$3,052 +3.3%$184,356 +3%
    2009$2,953 +6.5%$178,986 +3%
    2008$2,773 +1.8%$173,773 +3%
    2007$2,724 +11.6%$168,712 +3%
    2006$2,442 +1.4%$163,798 +3%
    2005$2,408 +3%$159,027 +3%
    2004$2,339 +1.9%$154,395 +3%
    2003$2,295 -0.1%$149,898 +3%
    2002$2,297 +6%$145,532 +3%
    2001$2,167 +1.9%$141,293 +3%
    2000$2,126 $137,178

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086