Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    935 Bunker St, Paris, TX 75460

    3beds
    2,156sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    8,407.08 Square Feet Lot
    $260,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,606 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,606/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,606/mo

What's special

    WELCOME HOME! This 3 bed 2 bath house is located on a corner lot with a spacious front yard and fenced in back yard. The simple floor plan has over 2100 square and spacious rooms allows for you to flow from room to room easily. The dining room is located off the kitchen and gives an abundance of natural light. The kitchen offers a great amount of walking space and flows into the living room where there is a built in wet bar and a brick fire place! Off the living room is a smaller sitting room or office area. There is a storage unit in the backyard and a storage room located on the side of the house. Don't miss out on making this house your home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristin McCarley 0738160,

    Coldwell Banker Regional Realty 903-782-9800

    Bought with:

    Meagen Smith

    Paris Real Estate

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20696774

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Separate Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 18
    Other
    • Features: Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 25 x 19
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6 x 8
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,156 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,407 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 39566

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20696774 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Pending sale$269,000$125/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20696774 Report a problem
    8/10/2024Contingent$269,000$125/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20696774 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Price change$269,000-0.4%$125/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20696774 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for sale$269,999$125/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,290 -4.3%$253,170 +3.2%
    2024$2,391 +69.3%$245,400 +49.3%
    2023$1,412 -5.4%$164,390 +10%
    2022$1,494 +1.9%$149,445 +10%
    2021$1,466 $135,859 +10%
    2020-- $123,508 +18.8%
    2018$1,381 $103,970
    2017-- $103,970 +2.9%
    2016-- $101,060 +0%
    2015-- $101,024 +10%
    2014-- $91,840
    2012-- $91,840 +0.7%
    2011-- $91,210
    2010-- $91,210
    2009-- $91,210 +5.1%
    2008-- $86,790 +10%
    2007-- $78,900
    2006-- $78,900
    2005-- $78,900 -0.7%
    2004-- $79,490
    2003-- $79,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75460