Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $969,180

    9340 SE Links Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    4,624sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $960,000 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $4,433 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $960,000

    $912,000 - $1.01M

    $4,433/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,389/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,389/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this charming, spacious, open floor plan, 5-bedroom home tucked away in a nice suburban environment. Make it your private, peaceful, resort to retreat to every day! Thehome has 3.5 bathrooms, spacious kitchen, higher end appliances, cherry hardwood flooring and cherry cabinets throughout the home, two air conditioners, two furnaces, upstairs laundry,plenty of closet spaces with additional storage possible in the 3-car garage. The large square-footage of the house allows for a comfortable, generously sized, Multi-generational suite upstairs with a private bath. The annex to the owners suite could work as a nursery, additional private living area or a second office! The corner lot, with a generously sized, flat, fenced-in backyard, with a Trex composite 25-year deck allows safe play area, gardening, overflow from large indoor parties etc. Close to Happy Valley Park makes it easy to enjoy summer events such as weekly live music and Fourth of Julyevents. Plenty of areas for your dog. Well maintained home and freshly painted exterior. This home has been pre-inspected, so you can buy it with confidence! Open houses: Friday (6/28) from 4:30pm ? 6:30pm and Sunday (6/30) from 3pm ? 5pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Palmquist 971-998-6431,

    Redfin

    Bought with:

    Marty Spellman, 201239544

    John L. Scott Portland Metro

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24610581MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Fireplace, Closet, Ensuite, Suite
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 418
    • Dimensions: 19 x 22
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom, Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom, Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 418
    • Dimensions: 19 x 22
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Nook, Pantry, Builtin Oven
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 480
    • Width: 16
    Living room
    • Features: Formal
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Granite, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bathroom, Built-in Features, Closet, Formal, Nook, Pantry, Suite, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,624
    • Total interior livable area: 4,624 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    Lot
    • Features: Corner Lot, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05013199

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 annually
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/19/2024Sold$969,180-3.1%$210/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24610581 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Pending sale$999,999$216/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24610581 Report a problem
    6/23/2024Listed for sale$999,999+55%$216/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24610581 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listing removed$3,495$1/sqft
    Source: Mynd Property Management Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listed for rent$3,495-11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Mynd Property Management Report a problem
    6/2/2019Listing removed$3,950$1/sqft
    Source: Rentvest Oregon Report a problem
    5/25/2019Listed for rent$3,950$1/sqft
    Source: Rentvest Oregon Report a problem
    5/8/2019Sold$645,000-3.7%$139/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19150371 Report a problem
    3/10/2019Pending sale$669,500$145/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #19150371 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Price change$669,500-2.2%$145/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #19150371 Report a problem
    12/7/2018Price change$684,500-2%$148/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #18269823 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Price change$698,500-2.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #18269823 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for sale$715,000+35.4%$155/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #18098651 Report a problem
    12/26/2006Sold$528,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,775 +3.6%$536,952 +3%
    2024$10,402 +2.9%$521,313 +3%
    2023$10,112 +5.5%$506,130 +3%
    2022$9,588 +5.6%$491,389 +3%
    2021$9,080 +5.7%$477,077 +3%
    2020$8,594 +1.8%$463,182 +3%
    2019$8,443 +8.4%$449,692 +3%
    2018$7,791 +6.4%$436,594 +3%
    2017$7,325 +0.4%$423,878 +3%
    2016$7,295 $411,532 +3%
    2015$7,295 +2.9%$399,546 +3%
    2014$7,092 +10.3%$387,909 +3%
    2013$6,429 +1.2%$376,611 +3%
    2012$6,352 +0.5%$365,642 +3%
    2011$6,318 -4.1%$354,992 +3%
    2010$6,591 +12.8%$344,652 +3%
    2009$5,845 +6.2%$334,614 +3%
    2008$5,504 +2.1%$324,868 +3%
    2007$5,389 +330.3%$315,406 +381.4%
    2006$1,252 $65,519

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086